#14
Utah State · 2026

Charlie Holbrook

WRFreshman6' 2", 200 lbsSalt Lake City, UT
Utah State Aggies2-4 · TDC #94

Charting

Where Holbrook's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Passes defended
0
0 broken up · 0 intercepted
QB hurries
2
as the play text names the rusher
Tackles after a catch
0
completions he tackled
Coverage plays
0
PBUs + INTs + tackles after a catch

The play-by-play names the defender on breakups, interceptions and tackles, but not the man in coverage on every throw, so true times-targeted isn't in the text. Coverage plays is the closest stand-in; exact targets come from hand charting.

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Charlie Holbrook hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

15 WRs on the Utah State roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
Eli WoodWR36472529%+0.55
Javon RobinsonWR13212216%+0.07
Demick StarlingWR912519%+0.72
1Anthony GarciaWRSR74608%-0.29
4Nikko BoncoreWRFR69809%+0.32
5Rex HaynesWRJR12305%-0.21
Kaina WatsonWR11203%+2.20
7Kahanu DavisWRSR—————
13Talan ArnettWRFR—————
14Charlie HolbrookWRFR—————
16LJ Johnson Jr.WRSO—————
17Cade BakerWRSO—————
Cade McCallWRFR—————
Mavrik ChlarsonWRFR—————
Trent CallWRSO—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Utah State depth chart →