#4
Notre Dame · 2026

Bubba Frazier

WRFreshman5' 10", 185 lbsSavannah, GA★★★★ 2026 recruit · #285 nationally
Notre Dame Fighting Irish6-1 · TDC #1
Snap share
2%
likely 0–3%

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

1 plays · -4.1 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-4.06
Passing-4.06
Standard downs-4.06
FrazierWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays2%
Pass plays3%
Run plays0%
1st down0%
2nd down0%
3rd down0%
Standard downs2%
Passing downs0%
FrazierWR/TE average

Game Log

Bubba Frazier's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

No box-score stats in 2026.

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Fumbles2026FBS rank
Fumbles0—
Lost0—
Recovered1—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 2 · Rice65~8 (2–13)112%
Season4818 (2–13)12%

Position Room

15 WRs on the Notre Dame roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
6Jordan FaisonWRSR34451422%+0.67
14Micah GilbertWRJR22409215%+0.93
1Jaden GreathouseWRSR19263214%+0.63
3Mylan GrahamWRJR53706%-0.13
8Jerome Bettis Jr.WRSO49208%+0.42
17Elijah BurressWRSO463110%+0.63
19Logan SaldateWRJR33607%+0.86
33Matt JefferyWRJR33215%+1.24
11Devin FitzgeraldWRFR22503%+0.90
0Quincy PorterWRSO—————
4Bubba FrazierWRFR———3%-4.06
15Brayden RobinsonWRFR———0%-3.00
16Dylan FaisonWRFR—————
18Kaydon FinleyWRFR—————
31Xavier SouthallWRJR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Notre Dame depth chart →