#11
Washington · 2026

Jordan Clay

WRFreshman6' 2", 215 lbsSan Antonio, TX★★★★ 2026 recruit · #193 nationally
Washington Huskies4-3 · TDC #52
Snap share
23%
likely 13–30%
Receptions
9
631st of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
84
759th of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
9.3
Rec. TD
1
346th of 825 in FBS
EPA / play
+0.63
14 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

14 plays · +8.9 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.63
Passing+0.63
1st down+0.84
2nd down+0.54
3rd down+0.01
Standard downs+0.27
Passing downs+1.28
ClayWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays5%
Pass plays8%
Run plays0%
1st down2%
2nd down7%
3rd down7%
Standard downs5%
Passing downs6%
ClayWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets13—
Target share9.7%502nd / 523
Catch rate61.5%323rd / 523
Success rate per target53.8%169th / 523
Yards per target5.4461st / 523
Explosive catches0.0%479th / 523
Deep-target rate7.7%—
3rd-down targets4—
Red-zone targets4—

Charting

Where Clay's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
14
9 caught (64%)
Avg. depth of target
10.4
air yards per target
YAC per catch
2.7
24 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
60
of 84 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
7%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted14 targets charted

64% comp10.4 avg. depth2.7 YAC/catch7% 20+ air yds1–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: 1 targets (7%), 1 caught (100%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target1100% · 0yLeft, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (14%), 2 caught (100%), 17 yds, 8.5 per target2100% · 17yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 4 targets (29%), 3 caught (75%), 22 yds, 5.5 per target475% · 22yLeft, 10–14 air yards: 2 targets (14%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target20% · 0yLeft, 15–19 air yards: 3 targets (21%), 2 caught (67%), 37 yds, 12.3 per target367% · 37yLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (7%), 1 caught (100%), 8 yds, 8.0 per target1100% · 8yRight, 5–9 air yards: noneRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (7%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0y
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Game Log

Jordan Clay's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

6.1 avg. game scoreBest: 6.4 vs Utah State (Week 2)0 of 3 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1Washington StateW 24–10—no stats recorded
2Utah StateW 16–146.444210.5019
3Eastern WashingtonW 48–165.93103.317
4MinnesotaL 24–27—no stats recorded
5@USCL 21–25—no stats recorded
6IowaL 24–415.923216.0018
7@PurdueW 38–26—no stats recorded
2026 · 3 games6.19849.3119

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions9631st / 1995
Yards84759th / 1981
Yards / catch9.3—
Touchdowns1346th / 825
Long19—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 2 · Utah State74~54 (35–66)773%
Wk 3 · Eastern Washington62~22 (7–30)335%
Wk 5 · USC60~13 (4–21)122%
Wk 6 · Iowa76~14 (4–23)318%
Season450103 (58–135)1423%

Position Room

13 WRs on the Washington roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
2Dezmen RoebuckWRSO48484325%+0.32
8Chris LawsonWRSO32483215%+0.88
Rashid WilliamsWR19285313%+0.54
11Jordan ClayWRFR98418%+0.63
12Trez DavisWRFR99919%+0.50
6Mason JamesWRFR83917%+0.25
16Justice WilliamsWRJR24002%+2.80
5Christian MossWRSR—————
18Bodpegn MillerWRSO—————
35Jace BurtonWRJR—————
80Blaise LaVistaWRFR—————
81Asa ThompsonWRFR—————
82Deji AjoseWRSO—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Washington depth chart →