#11
Rutgers · 2026

Logan Blake

TESenior6' 6", 265 lbsFrenchtown, NJ
Rutgers Scarlet Knights2-4 · TDC #92
Snap share
60%
5 of 6 started · likely 52–72%
Receptions
5
984th of 1994 in FBS
Rec. yards
26
1328th of 1980 in FBS
Yards / catch
5.2
Rec. TD
0
EPA / play
-0.18
10 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

10 plays · -1.8 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-0.18
Passing-0.18
1st down-0.15
2nd down-0.18
3rd down-0.37
Standard downs-0.15
Passing downs-0.22
BlakeWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays3%
Pass plays5%
Run plays0%
1st down3%
2nd down3%
3rd down1%
Standard downs2%
Passing downs4%
BlakeWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets9—
Target share6.0%—
Catch rate44.4%—
Success rate per target11.1%—
Yards per target2.1—
Explosive catches0.0%—
Deep-target rate0.0%—
3rd-down targets1—
Red-zone targets1—

Charting

Where Blake's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
10
5 caught (50%)
Avg. depth of target
4.6
air yards per target
YAC per catch
2.2
11 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
15
of 26 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
0%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted10 targets charted

50% comp4.6 avg. depth2.2 YAC/catch0% 20+ air yds0–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (10%), 1 caught (100%), 1 yds, 1.0 per target1100% · 1yLeft, 5–9 air yards: noneLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (20%), 1 caught (50%), 7 yds, 3.5 per target250% · 7yMiddle, 5–9 air yards: 4 targets (40%), 1 caught (25%), 5 yds, 1.3 per target425% · 5yMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (20%), 2 caught (100%), 13 yds, 6.5 per target2100% · 13yRight, 5–9 air yards: noneRight, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (10%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

3 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farRutgers#92 · 2-4660%
2025Rutgers#65 · 5-712%
2024Rutgers#52 · 7-615%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Logan Blake's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Logan Blake's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

4.0 avg. game scoreBest: 4.5 vs Massachusetts (Week 1)0 of 5 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1MassachusettsL 21–374.5177.007
2@Boston CollegeL 21–284.0155.005
3USCL 35–424.3166.006
4HowardW 58–74.5177.007
5IndianaL 15–47—no stats recorded
7@MarylandW 37–302.5111.001
2026 · 5 games4.05265.207

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions5984th / 1994
Yards261328th / 1980
Yards / catch5.2—
Touchdowns0—
Long7—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 1 · Massachusetts✓ TE62~43 (36–52)269%
Wk 2 · Boston College✓ TE68~40 (34–48)159%
Wk 3 · USC✓ TE69~54 (46–65)378%
Wk 4 · Howard✓ TE72~29 (13–41)240%
Wk 5 · Indiana✓ TE55~32 (15–46)158%
Wk 7 · Maryland—74~43 (36–52)158%
Season5 GS400241 (206–288)1060%

Position Room

7 TEs on the Rutgers roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
11Logan BlakeTESR52605%-0.18
85Kam AnthonyTEJR222012%+0.19
Ben RothhaarTE12304%+0.54
81DJ HowertonTEFR—————
82Jackson GisterTEJR—————
84Ryan BayoumyTESO—————
88Mike HigginsTESR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Rutgers depth chart →