UConn · 2026

Teddy Williams

WR
UConn Huskies3-3 · TDC #78
Snap share
2%
likely 1–3%

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

1 plays · -1.0 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-0.99
Passing-0.99
2nd down-0.99
Standard downs-0.99
WilliamsWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays2%
Pass plays3%
Run plays0%
1st down0%
2nd down5%
3rd down0%
Standard downs3%
Passing downs0%
WilliamsWR/TE average

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Teddy Williams hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 4 · Miami (OH)60~6 (2–10)110%
Season3936 (2–10)12%

Position Room

17 WRs on the UConn roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
19Javon BrownWRJR14202212%+0.76
Ryder TreadwayWR14217010%+0.41
5Shamar PorterWRSR11235210%+0.87
Jediyah WilloughbyWR11195110%+0.17
Ky WilsonWR787016%+0.15
21Raymond Liggins IIIWRFR68017%+1.07
9Julian AllenWRJR53006%-0.65
14Cam AbshireWRSR33615%-0.08
16Kamren FlowersWRSO13003%+2.54
8Zy'marion LangWRJR———6%-0.53
18Emanuel RossWRSO—————
25Daniel RoseWRSO—————
81Logan BarnesWRFR———4%-0.46
82Logan BurbankWRFR—————
84Johnny GingeruhaWRFR—————
85Drew KronWRSR—————
Teddy WilliamsWR———3%-0.99

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. UConn depth chart →