#22
BYU · 2026

Trey Roberts

WRFreshman6' 1", 195 lbsAmerican Fork, UT
BYU Cougars6-0 · TDC #14

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farBYU#14 · 6-01—
2025BYU#12 · 12-211%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Trey Roberts's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Trey Roberts's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

No box-score stats in 2025.

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Trey Roberts hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Snaps by Game

Plays the player shows up in the play-by-play. Not snap counts

GameOpp. playsPlays made
Wk 7 · Notre Dame671
Season671

Position Room

13 WRs on the BYU roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
1Legend GlaskerWRFR24444319%+0.76
3Kyler KasperWRJR20244323%+0.61
13Jojo PhillipsWRJR1291111%+0.11
18Reggie FrischknechtWRSO24516%+0.60
19Tiger BachmeierWRSR1504%+0.05
33Jared EsplinWRFR11504%+0.49
0Tei NacuaWRSO———4%-0.86
5Jaron PulaWRFR—————
22Trey RobertsWRFR—————
23Terrance SaryonWRFR———0%-0.44
26Fisher IngersollWRSR—————
84Kila KeoneWRFR—————
89Jett NelsonWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. BYU depth chart →