#82
Florida · 2026

Ace Ciongoli

WRSophomore5' 10", 181 lbsNeedham, MA
Florida Gators5-2 · TDC #17

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Ace Ciongoli hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

14 WRs on the Florida roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
Dallas WilsonWR29403319%+0.87
Bailey StocktonWR27289215%+0.70
1Vernell Brown IIIWRSO17271219%+0.92
4TJ AbramsWRJR1018018%+0.34
Eric Singleton Jr.WR1093012%+0.11
5Micah Mays Jr.WRSR75706%+0.01
22Kahleil JacksonWRSR33005%+0.92
Justin WilliamsWR22107%+1.71
14Jaden EdgecombeWRSR—————
18Davian GroceWRFR—————
19Jaylen LloydWRSR—————
81Mason JordanWRFR—————
82Ace CiongoliWRSO—————
88Marquez DanielWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Florida depth chart →