Snap share
70%
7 of 7 started · likely 58–81%
Receptions
29
85th of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
403
81st of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
13.9
161st of 461 in FBS
Rec. TD
3
93rd of 826 in FBS
EPA / play
+0.87
26th of 317 WR/TEs

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

44 plays · +38.4 total EPA · 26th of 317 qualifying WR/TEs
All plays+0.87
Passing+0.83
Rushing+2.53
1st down+0.34
2nd down+0.71
3rd down+1.53
Standard downs+0.45
Passing downs+1.22
WilsonWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays9%
Pass plays19%
Run plays0%
1st down6%
2nd down10%
3rd down13%
Standard downs5%
Passing downs17%
WilsonWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets40—
Target share24.0%78th / 524
Catch rate65.0%265th / 524
Success rate per target57.5%125th / 524
Yards per target9.3171st / 524
Explosive catches20.0%67th / 524
Deep-target rate20.0%—
3rd-down targets11—
Red-zone targets5—

Charting

Where Wilson's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
43
29 caught (67%)
Avg. depth of target
9.7
air yards per target
YAC per catch
5.6
161 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
242
of 403 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
19%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted43 targets charted

67% comp9.7 avg. depth5.6 YAC/catch19% 20+ air yds3–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: 4 targets (9%), 4 caught (100%), 27 yds, 6.8 per target4100% · 27yLeft, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (2%), 1 caught (100%), 7 yds, 7.0 per target1100% · 7yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 4 targets (9%), 3 caught (75%), 23 yds, 5.8 per target475% · 23yLeft, 10–14 air yards: 2 targets (5%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target20% · 0yLeft, 15–19 air yards: 3 targets (7%), 2 caught (67%), 40 yds, 13.3 per target367% · 40yLeft, 20–29 air yards: 4 targets (9%), 3 caught (75%), 75 yds, 18.8 per target475% · 75yLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: 3 targets (7%), 1 caught (33%), 12 yds, 4.0 per target333% · 12yMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: 2 targets (5%), 2 caught (100%), 40 yds, 20.0 per target2100% · 40yMiddle, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (2%), 1 caught (100%), 40 yds, 40.0 per target1100% · 40yRight, Behind air yards: 5 targets (12%), 5 caught (100%), 53 yds, 10.6 per target5100% · 53yRight, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (5%), 2 caught (100%), 17 yds, 8.5 per target2100% · 17yRight, 5–9 air yards: 6 targets (14%), 3 caught (50%), 36 yds, 6.0 per target650% · 36yRight, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (2%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 15–19 air yards: 4 targets (9%), 2 caught (50%), 33 yds, 8.3 per target450% · 33yRight, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (2%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.
2025 charting · Florida

2025 season. ESPN's play-by-play only has throw and catch spots for part of 2025 (1 of Wilson’s games here), so treat the maps as a sample.

Charted targets
1
1 caught (100%)
Avg. depth of target
4.0
air yards per target
YAC per catch
3.0
3 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
4
of 7 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
0%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted1 targets charted

50% comp4.0 avg. depth3.0 YAC/catch0% 20+ air yds3–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (100%), 1 caught (100%), 7 yds, 7.0 per target1100% · 7yLeft, 5–9 air yards: noneLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: noneRight, 5–9 air yards: noneRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsRecRec ydsRec TDTgt share
2026 so farFlorida#17 · 5-2770%29403324.0%
2025Florida#53 · 4-8421%12174318.0%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Dallas Wilson's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Dallas Wilson's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

7.0 avg. game scoreBest: 8.3 vs Campbell (Week 2)1 of 7 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1Florida AtlanticW 66–216.434715.7019
2CampbellW 52–38.3510420.8140
3@AuburnW 44–397.747418.5122
4Ole MissW 52–286.02115.507
5@MissouriL 17–457.546616.5124
6South CarolinaL 19–387.48749.3020
7@TexasW 27–245.83279.0017
2026 · 7 games7.02940313.9340

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Rushing2026FBS rank
Carries1—
Yards61125th / 1457
Yards / carry6—
Touchdowns1361st / 631
Long6—
Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions2985th / 1995
Yards40381st / 1981
Yards / catch13.9161st / 461
Touchdowns393rd / 826
Long40—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 1 · Florida Atlantic✓ WR67~46 (30–56)569%
Wk 2 · Campbell✓ WR62~42 (28–51)668%
Wk 3 · Auburn✓ WR75~56 (37–68)675%
Wk 4 · Ole Miss✓ WR76~44 (29–54)458%
Wk 5 · Missouri✓ WR64~38 (12–52)559%
Wk 6 · South Carolina✓ WR74~58 (38–71)978%
Wk 7 · Texas✓ WR81~63 (41–77)978%
Season7 GS499347 (291–404)4470%

Position Room

14 WRs on the Florida roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
Dallas WilsonWR29403319%+0.87
Bailey StocktonWR27289215%+0.70
1Vernell Brown IIIWRSO17271219%+0.92
4TJ AbramsWRJR1018018%+0.34
Eric Singleton Jr.WR1093012%+0.11
5Micah Mays Jr.WRSR75706%+0.01
22Kahleil JacksonWRSR33005%+0.92
Justin WilliamsWR22107%+1.71
14Jaden EdgecombeWRSR—————
18Davian GroceWRFR—————
19Jaylen LloydWRSR—————
81Mason JordanWRFR—————
82Ace CiongoliWRSO—————
88Marquez DanielWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Florida depth chart →