#19

Angelo Chapman

WRFreshman5' 11", 160 lbsGrand Blanc, MI★★★ 2026 recruit · #2052 nationally
Western Michigan Broncos5-2 · TDC #81

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Angelo Chapman hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

10 WRs on the Western Michigan roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
2Aveion ChenaultWRSO22326122%+0.81
7Baylin BrooksWRJR16149314%+0.30
8Egypt NelsonWRJR12114115%-0.37
1Emazon LittlejohnWRSO31205%+0.31
3Keivin Boone-Nelson IIWRSR32504%+0.03
80Harper HughesWRFR33205%-0.28
11Terence MarshallWRSO1804%+2.19
5Kordell GouldsbyWRJR—————
17Elijah LucasWRFR—————
19Angelo ChapmanWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Western Michigan depth chart →