#5

Kordell Gouldsby

WRJunior5' 9", 170 lbsTulsa, OK
Western Michigan Broncos5-2 · TDC #81

Game Log

Kordell Gouldsby's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

Returns
WkOpponentResultKRKR ydsPRPR ydsTD
1@MichiganL 12–13··10·
2MonmouthW 49–14··280·
3@RiceW 28–21··34·
4Boise StateL 7–32no stats recorded
5@BuffaloW 20–17··14·
6Kent StateW 38–7no stats recorded
7@Central MichiganW 21–14··11·
2026 · 5 games··889·

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Fumbles2026FBS rank
Fumbles3—
Lost1—
Recovered0—
Punt returns2026FBS rank
Returns8—
Yards89—
Average11.1—
Touchdowns0—
Long76—

Snaps by Game

Plays the player shows up in the play-by-play. Not snap counts

GameTeam playsSpecial teams
Wk 1 · Michigan671
Wk 2 · Monmouth572
Wk 3 · Rice633
Wk 5 · Buffalo611
Wk 7 · Central Michigan531
Season3018

Position Room

10 WRs on the Western Michigan roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
2Aveion ChenaultWRSO22326122%+0.81
7Baylin BrooksWRJR16149314%+0.30
8Egypt NelsonWRJR12114115%-0.37
1Emazon LittlejohnWRSO31205%+0.31
3Keivin Boone-Nelson IIWRSR32504%+0.03
80Harper HughesWRFR33205%-0.28
11Terence MarshallWRSO1804%+2.19
5Kordell GouldsbyWRJR—————
17Elijah LucasWRFR—————
19Angelo ChapmanWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Western Michigan depth chart →