#25

Cade Brooks

WRFreshman5' 11", 190 lbsPortland, TN★★★ 2026 recruit · #3044 nationally
Bowling Green Falcons2-5 · TDC #127

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Cade Brooks hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

12 WRs on the Bowling Green roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
5Brennan RidleyWRJR22257114%+0.31
18Winn SharpWRSO20255118%+0.65
19Joseph SaffoldWRFR34717%+1.76
3Trey JohnsonWRSR1507%-0.75
9Nick SowellWRSR11504%+0.06
14Pauly SadlerWRFR1203%-0.34
6Isaiah DawsonWRSO—————
11Austin ClayWRSO—————
25Cade BrooksWRFR—————
82Maddox HunstadWRFR—————
83Pierce St GemeWRSO—————
87Reddik PillarelliWRSO—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Bowling Green depth chart →