#84
TCU · 2026

Cooper Reid

WRFreshman6' 4", 195 lbsDripping Springs, TX★★★ 2026 recruit · #833 nationally
TCU Horned Frogs3-3 · TDC #41

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Cooper Reid hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

15 WRs on the TCU roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
18Ed SmallWRSO35494221%+0.68
6Jeremy ScottWRJR14194111%+0.54
7Jordan DwyerWRSR11250021%+0.89
80Jacobe HayesWRSO913307%+0.45
17Dane JonesWRSO1503%-0.54
Ace TheusWR1603%-0.08
0Dozie EzukanmaWRJR—————
3Major EverhartWRSR———0%-0.18
13James ScottWRFR———3%-1.06
14Khamill PruittWRFR—————
15Terry SheltonWRSO———3%-0.85
22Fletcher FierroWRJR—————
83Keagan CunninghamWRSR—————
84Cooper ReidWRFR—————
86Sutton LeeWRSR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. TCU depth chart →