#0
TCU · 2026

Dozie Ezukanma

WRJunior6' 3", 190 lbsKeller, TX
TCU Horned Frogs3-3 · TDC #41
2025 charting · TCU

2025 season. ESPN's play-by-play only has throw and catch spots for part of 2025 (1 of Ezukanma’s games here), so treat the maps as a sample.

Charted targets
1
0 caught (0%)
Avg. depth of target
14.0
air yards per target
YAC per catch
—
0 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
0
of 0 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
0%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted1 targets charted

40% comp14.0 avg. depth— YAC/catch0% 20+ air yds0–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: noneLeft, 5–9 air yards: noneLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: noneRight, 5–9 air yards: noneRight, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (100%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farTCU#41 · 3-3——
2025TCU#34 · 9-427%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Dozie Ezukanma's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Dozie Ezukanma's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

4.8 avg. game scoreBest: 5.1 at Arizona State (Week 5)0 of 2 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1@North CarolinaW 48–14—no stats recorded
3Abilene ChristianW 42–214.611111.0011
4SMUW 35–24—no stats recorded
5@Arizona StateL 24–275.111717.0017
6ColoradoW 35–21—no stats recorded
7@Kansas StateL 28–41—no stats recorded
8BaylorW 42–36—no stats recorded
9@West VirginiaW 23–17—no stats recorded
11Iowa StateL 17–20—no stats recorded
12@BYUL 13–44—no stats recorded
13@HoustonW 17–14—no stats recorded
14CincinnatiW 45–23—no stats recorded
BowlsvsUSCW 30–27—no stats recorded
2025 · 2 games4.822814.0017

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Dozie Ezukanma hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

15 WRs on the TCU roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
18Ed SmallWRSO35494221%+0.68
6Jeremy ScottWRJR14194111%+0.54
7Jordan DwyerWRSR11250021%+0.89
80Jacobe HayesWRSO913307%+0.45
17Dane JonesWRSO1503%-0.54
Ace TheusWR1603%-0.08
0Dozie EzukanmaWRJR—————
3Major EverhartWRSR———0%-0.18
13James ScottWRFR———3%-1.06
14Khamill PruittWRFR—————
15Terry SheltonWRSO———3%-0.85
22Fletcher FierroWRJR—————
83Keagan CunninghamWRSR—————
84Cooper ReidWRFR—————
86Sutton LeeWRSR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. TCU depth chart →