Elijah West

WR★★★ 2026 recruit · #1358 nationally
Florida Atlantic Owls4-2 · TDC #100
Snap share
3%
likely 1–6%

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

2 plays · -1.2 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-0.60
Passing-0.60
1st down-0.64
3rd down-0.56
Standard downs-0.64
Passing downs-0.56
WestWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays1%
Pass plays2%
Run plays0%
1st down1%
2nd down0%
3rd down3%
Standard downs1%
Passing downs2%
WestWR/TE average

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Elijah West hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 4 · UL Monroe89~8 (2–13)19%
Wk 7 · Army77~7 (2–11)19%
Season45415 (4–25)23%

Position Room

15 WRs on the Florida Atlantic roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
Kelby ValsinWR47601623%+0.65
8Easton MesserWRSR44540424%+0.53
9Dominique HenryWRSR29324316%+0.62
0Branden HochWRSO877012%-0.10
3Tucker HollowayWRSR710315%+1.13
6RJ Garcia IIWRSR43706%+0.00
Antojuan WoodyWR42004%-0.04
13Jahmari Powell-WonsonWRJR—————
17Nicsaint Joseph Jr.WRFR—————
26Chase HanningWRSR———7%-0.91
80Grayson GibsonWRFR—————
81Dyson SimsWRSO—————
82Dveyoun Bonwell-WitteWRFR—————
83Spencer MartinWRFR—————
Elijah WestWR———2%-0.60

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Florida Atlantic depth chart →