#10
Ohio · 2026

Ian Ver Steeg

WRSenior6' 0", 180 lbsSevern, MD
Ohio Bobcats5-2 · TDC #88

Career

3 seasons at 2 schools since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farOhio#88 · 5-2——
2024Wake Forest#97 · 4-81—
2023Wake Forest#82 · 4-82—

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Ian Ver Steeg's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Ian Ver Steeg's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

No box-score stats in 2024.

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Ian Ver Steeg hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

15 WRs on the Ohio roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
15Riley NeerWRSO32440529%+0.75
3Dom DorwartWRSO14214314%+0.51
2Preston BowmanWRFR12171215%+0.25
11Zach HacklemanWRFR22105%+0.95
12Eian PughWRSR28011%-0.45
0Delaney CrawfordWRSR1609%-0.16
37Blake GuffeyWRSR11204%+0.46
10Ian Ver SteegWRSR—————
13Rashad PerryWRFR—————
17Blake ParkerWRFR—————
18Miles CremascoliWRSO—————
31Khamani DebrowWRJR—————
39Simon SmithWRSO—————
80Kaden PageWRFR—————
88Marcus CainWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Ohio depth chart →