#3
Ohio · 2026

Dom Dorwart

WRSophomore6' 0", 200 lbsLeonardtown, MD
Ohio Bobcats5-2 · TDC #88
Snap share
64%
6 of 7 started · likely 54–75%
Receptions
14
386th of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
214
313th of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
15.3
100th of 461 in FBS
Rec. TD
3
93rd of 826 in FBS
EPA / play
+0.51
25 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

25 plays · +12.7 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.51
Passing+0.46
Rushing+1.76
1st down+1.17
2nd down-0.78
3rd down+0.64
Standard downs+0.71
Passing downs+0.20
DorwartWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays6%
Pass plays14%
Run plays0%
1st down5%
2nd down4%
3rd down10%
Standard downs5%
Passing downs8%
DorwartWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets23—
Target share15.8%293rd / 524
Catch rate56.5%390th / 524
Success rate per target52.2%198th / 524
Yards per target9.4162nd / 524
Explosive catches17.4%110th / 524
Deep-target rate39.1%—
3rd-down targets9—
Red-zone targets2—

Charting

Where Dorwart's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
24
14 caught (58%)
Avg. depth of target
14.4
air yards per target
YAC per catch
4.2
54 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
139
of 193 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
39%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted23 targets charted

58% comp14.4 avg. depth4.2 YAC/catch39% 20+ air yds3–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: 1 targets (4%), 1 caught (100%), 9 yds, 9.0 per target1100% · 9yLeft, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (4%), 1 caught (100%), 12 yds, 12.0 per target1100% · 12yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 2 targets (9%), 2 caught (100%), 14 yds, 7.0 per target2100% · 14yLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: 3 targets (13%), 1 caught (33%), 20 yds, 6.7 per target333% · 20yLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (9%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target20% · 0yMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: 2 targets (9%), 2 caught (100%), 22 yds, 11.0 per target2100% · 22yMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: 2 targets (9%), 1 caught (50%), 42 yds, 21.0 per target250% · 42yRight, Behind air yards: 2 targets (9%), 2 caught (100%), 4 yds, 2.0 per target2100% · 4yRight, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (9%), 1 caught (50%), 15 yds, 7.5 per target250% · 15yRight, 5–9 air yards: 2 targets (9%), 1 caught (50%), 11 yds, 5.5 per target250% · 11yRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (4%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 30+ air yards: 3 targets (13%), 1 caught (33%), 44 yds, 14.7 per target333% · 44y
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.
2025 charting · Ohio

2025 season. ESPN's play-by-play only has throw and catch spots for part of 2025 (3 of Dorwart’s games here), so treat the maps as a sample.

Charted targets
9
3 caught (33%)
Avg. depth of target
12.0
air yards per target
YAC per catch
3.3
10 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
12
of 22 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
22%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted9 targets charted

48% comp12.0 avg. depth3.3 YAC/catch22% 20+ air yds0–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: noneLeft, 5–9 air yards: noneLeft, 10–14 air yards: 2 targets (22%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target20% · 0yLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (11%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (22%), 1 caught (50%), 10 yds, 5.0 per target250% · 10yRight, 5–9 air yards: 3 targets (33%), 2 caught (67%), 12 yds, 4.0 per target367% · 12yRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (11%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsRecRec ydsRec TDTgt share
2026 so farOhio#88 · 5-2764%14214315.8%
2025Ohio#68 · 9-4734%11119013.9%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Dom Dorwart's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Dom Dorwart's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

6.0 avg. game scoreBest: 7.4 at South Alabama (Week 3)0 of 7 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1@NebraskaL 21–495.822914.5020
2Jacksonville StateW 29–275.32178.5011
3@South AlabamaL 36–417.456112.2121
4StonehillW 35–77.214242.0142
5@Kent StateW 13–104.611111.0011
6Central MichiganW 31–146.824221.0144
7@Sacramento StateW 48–74.711212.0012
2026 · 7 games6.01421415.3344

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Rushing2026FBS rank
Carries1—
Yards21854th / 1457
Yards / carry21—
Touchdowns0—
Long21—
Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions14386th / 1995
Yards214313th / 1981
Yards / catch15.3100th / 461
Touchdowns393rd / 826
Long44—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 1 · Nebraska✓ WR65~53 (35–65)782%
Wk 2 · Jacksonville State✓ WR66~47 (31–57)471%
Wk 3 · South Alabama✓ WR59~46 (30–56)678%
Wk 4 · Stonehill✓ WR71~37 (12–51)252%
Wk 5 · Kent State✓ WR55~38 (12–52)269%
Wk 6 · Central Michigan—67~51 (34–62)376%
Wk 7 · Sacramento State✓ WR64~16 (5–22)125%
Season6 GS447288 (242–336)2564%

Position Room

15 WRs on the Ohio roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
15Riley NeerWRSO32440529%+0.75
3Dom DorwartWRSO14214314%+0.51
2Preston BowmanWRFR12171215%+0.25
11Zach HacklemanWRFR22105%+0.95
12Eian PughWRSR28011%-0.45
0Delaney CrawfordWRSR1609%-0.16
37Blake GuffeyWRSR11204%+0.46
10Ian Ver SteegWRSR—————
13Rashad PerryWRFR—————
17Blake ParkerWRFR—————
18Miles CremascoliWRSO—————
31Khamani DebrowWRJR—————
39Simon SmithWRSO—————
80Kaden PageWRFR—————
88Marcus CainWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Ohio depth chart →