#13
Tulsa · 2026

Joshua Rushing

WRFreshman6' 3", 195 lbsLawton, OK★★★ 2026 recruit · #2288 nationally
Tulsa Golden Hurricane4-3 · TDC #91

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Joshua Rushing hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

12 WRs on the Tulsa roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
2Oran Singleton Jr.WRSR38474425%+0.38
9Javon RossWRJR23243214%+0.60
David Wells Jr.WR14187312%+0.59
7Jimmy CallowayWRSR13127016%+0.04
0Donnell Gee Jr.WRSO9111110%+0.42
19Grayson TempestWRSR1506%-0.60
88Xavier GreenWRFR1403%-0.45
13Joshua RushingWRFR—————
15Josh SmithWRSO———1%-0.66
18Courtney Lewis Jr.WRFR—————
26Kainon GibsonWRFR—————
85Cole GreeneWRJR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Tulsa depth chart →