#7
Tulsa · 2026

Jimmy Calloway

WRSenior6' 0", 190 lbsMorrow, GA
Tulsa Golden Hurricane4-3 · TDC #91
Snap share
43%
5 of 6 started · likely 37–51%
Receptions
13
424th of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
127
542nd of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
9.8
Rec. TD
0
EPA / play
+0.04
301st of 317 WR/TEs

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

29 plays · +1.3 total EPA · 301st of 317 qualifying WR/TEs
All plays+0.04
Passing-0.02
Rushing+0.37
1st down+0.18
2nd down+0.06
3rd down-0.12
Standard downs-0.20
Passing downs+0.51
CallowayWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays9%
Pass plays16%
Run plays3%
1st down8%
2nd down7%
3rd down15%
Standard downs9%
Passing downs10%
CallowayWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

RushingValueFBS rank
Carries5—
Success rate60.0%—
Explosive run rate40.0%—
Stuffed at the line0.0%—
First downs3—
Red-zone carries0—
Goal-line carries0—
ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets24—
Target share22.0%123rd / 523
Catch rate54.2%420th / 523
Success rate per target33.3%454th / 523
Yards per target5.3467th / 523
Explosive catches4.2%450th / 523
Deep-target rate16.7%—
3rd-down targets10—
Red-zone targets6—

Charting

Where Calloway's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
24
13 caught (54%)
Avg. depth of target
10.4
air yards per target
YAC per catch
1.9
25 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
102
of 127 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
17%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted23 targets charted

54% comp10.4 avg. depth1.9 YAC/catch17% 20+ air yds0–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: 1 targets (4%), 1 caught (100%), 5 yds, 5.0 per target1100% · 5yLeft, 0–4 air yards: 3 targets (13%), 1 caught (33%), 7 yds, 2.3 per target333% · 7yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 4 targets (17%), 4 caught (100%), 30 yds, 7.5 per target4100% · 30yLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (4%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (4%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (9%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target20% · 0yMiddle, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (4%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yMiddle, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (4%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yMiddle, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (4%), 1 caught (100%), 19 yds, 19.0 per target1100% · 19yMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (4%), 1 caught (100%), 47 yds, 47.0 per target1100% · 47yRight, Behind air yards: 2 targets (9%), 2 caught (100%), 2 yds, 1.0 per target2100% · 2yRight, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (9%), 2 caught (100%), 10 yds, 5.0 per target2100% · 10yRight, 5–9 air yards: 2 targets (9%), 1 caught (50%), 7 yds, 3.5 per target250% · 7yRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (4%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0y
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.
2025 charting · Tulane

2025 season. ESPN's play-by-play only has throw and catch spots for part of 2025 (3 of Calloway’s games here), so treat the maps as a sample.

Charted targets
3
1 caught (33%)
Avg. depth of target
2.7
air yards per target
YAC per catch
3.0
3 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
3
of 6 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
0%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted3 targets charted

29% comp2.7 avg. depth3.0 YAC/catch0% 20+ air yds0–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: 1 targets (33%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (33%), 1 caught (100%), 6 yds, 6.0 per target1100% · 6yLeft, 5–9 air yards: noneLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (33%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: noneRight, 5–9 air yards: noneRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

6 seasons at 4 schools since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsRecRec ydsRec TDTgt share
2026 so farTulsa#91 · 4-3643%13127022.0%
2025Tulane#41 · 11-3511%35203.6%
2023Louisville#23 · 10-41041%2024209.4%
2022Tennessee#5 · 11-211%220011.8%
2021Tennessee#37 · 7-639%584111.4%
2020Tennessee#85 · 3-729%22004.7%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Jimmy Calloway's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Jimmy Calloway's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

6.0 avg. game scoreBest: 7.1 vs Oklahoma State (Week 1)0 of 4 games at 8.0+
RushingReceiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreCarYdsY/CTDLongRecYdsY/RTDLong
1Oklahoma StateW 24–107.1122.00257114.2047
2@Sam HoustonW 23–175.1·····2147.007
3East Texas A&MW 42–06.611212.00125387.6019
4@ArkansasL 6–34—111.001·····
5North TexasL 44–45—no stats recorded
6@NavyL 26–34—no stats recorded
7@RiceW 38–175.222010.0011144.004
2026 · 5 games6.05357.0012131279.8047

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Rushing2026FBS rank
Carries5—
Yards35715th / 1456
Yards / carry7—
Touchdowns0—
Long12—
Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions13424th / 1995
Yards127542nd / 1981
Yards / catch9.8—
Touchdowns0—
Long47—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 1 · Oklahoma State✓ WR57~48 (32–57)984%
Wk 2 · Sam Houston✓ WR73~54 (35–66)774%
Wk 3 · East Texas A&M✓ WR70~56 (37–68)980%
Wk 4 · Arkansas✓ WR55~9 (3–15)116%
Wk 6 · Navy✓ WR65··—
Wk 7 · Rice—63~33 (11–45)352%
Season5 GS463200 (169–236)2943%

Position Room

12 WRs on the Tulsa roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
2Oran Singleton Jr.WRSR38474425%+0.38
9Javon RossWRJR23243214%+0.60
David Wells Jr.WR14187312%+0.59
7Jimmy CallowayWRSR13127016%+0.04
0Donnell Gee Jr.WRSO9111110%+0.42
19Grayson TempestWRSR1506%-0.60
88Xavier GreenWRFR1403%-0.45
13Joshua RushingWRFR—————
15Josh SmithWRSO———1%-0.66
18Courtney Lewis Jr.WRFR—————
26Kainon GibsonWRFR—————
85Cole GreeneWRJR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Tulsa depth chart →