#21

Kai Owens

WRFreshman6' 2", 190 lbsCarpentersville, IL★★★ 2026 recruit · #1846 nationally
Massachusetts Minutemen4-3 · TDC #129

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Kai Owens hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

12 WRs on the Massachusetts roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
2T.Y. HardingWRSR28327224%+0.70
19Jabari LewisWRSR18274020%+0.63
8Kezion Dia-JohnsonWRJR1011908%+0.49
1Joseph Griffin Jr.WRSR8134118%+0.22
17Dallas ElliottWRSR65808%+0.71
85Drew AlsupWRFR21405%+0.52
15Tavian DashiellWRFR1502%-0.36
3Elijah PedroWRSO—————
9Devin MatthewsWRSR—————
12David Moore Jr.WRFR—————
21Kai OwensWRFR—————
80Isaiah SimmonsWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Massachusetts depth chart →