#15

Tavian Dashiell

WRFreshman6' 0", 170 lbsSalisbury, MD
Massachusetts Minutemen4-3 · TDC #129
Snap share
16%
likely 7–21%

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

3 plays · -1.1 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-0.36
Passing+0.01
Rushing-0.55
2nd down-0.36
Standard downs-0.55
Passing downs+0.01
DashiellWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays2%
Pass plays2%
Run plays2%
1st down0%
2nd down5%
3rd down0%
Standard downs2%
Passing downs2%
DashiellWR/TE average

Game Log

Tavian Dashiell's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

3.6 avg. game scoreBest: 3.6 vs Sacred Heart (Week 2)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1@RutgersW 37–21—no stats recorded
2Sacred HeartW 37–103.6155.005
3StonehillW 36–14—·····
4@Sacramento StateW 35–6—no stats recorded
5Eastern MichiganL 14–38—no stats recorded
6Miami (OH)L 19–20—no stats recorded
7@BuffaloL 18–25—·····
2026 · 3 games3.6155.005

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Rushing2026FBS rank
Carries2—
Yards21250th / 1457
Yards / carry1—
Touchdowns0—
Long4—
Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions11613th / 1995
Yards51842nd / 1981
Yards / catch5—
Touchdowns0—
Long5—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 2 · Sacred Heart40~19 (6–26)148%
Wk 3 · Stonehill60~14 (4–23)123%
Wk 7 · Buffalo72~32 (10–44)144%
Season40565 (30–84)316%

Position Room

12 WRs on the Massachusetts roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
2T.Y. HardingWRSR28327224%+0.70
19Jabari LewisWRSR18274020%+0.63
8Kezion Dia-JohnsonWRJR1011908%+0.49
1Joseph Griffin Jr.WRSR8134118%+0.22
17Dallas ElliottWRSR65808%+0.71
85Drew AlsupWRFR21405%+0.52
15Tavian DashiellWRFR1502%-0.36
3Elijah PedroWRSO—————
9Devin MatthewsWRSR—————
12David Moore Jr.WRFR—————
21Kai OwensWRFR—————
80Isaiah SimmonsWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Massachusetts depth chart →