#3
Toledo · 2026

Adjatay Dabbs

WRJunior6' 0", 170 lbsGreeneville, TN
Toledo Rockets5-2 · TDC #79
Snap share
74%
4 of 7 started · likely 62–87%
Receptions
32
57th of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
468
48th of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
14.6
133rd of 461 in FBS
Rec. TD
5
21st of 825 in FBS
EPA / play
+0.61
103rd of 319 WR/TEs

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

53 plays · +32.2 total EPA · 103rd of 319 qualifying WR/TEs
All plays+0.61
Passing+0.61
1st down+0.49
2nd down+1.03
3rd down+1.04
Standard downs+0.47
Passing downs+0.86
DabbsWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays11%
Pass plays23%
Run plays0%
1st down9%
2nd down10%
3rd down13%
Standard downs10%
Passing downs13%
DabbsWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets51—
Target share23.9%81st / 523
Catch rate56.9%384th / 523
Success rate per target47.1%279th / 523
Yards per target8.3239th / 523
Explosive catches13.7%185th / 523
Deep-target rate29.4%—
3rd-down targets11—
Red-zone targets9—

Charting

Where Dabbs's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
54
32 caught (59%)
Avg. depth of target
13.5
air yards per target
YAC per catch
3.8
110 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
344
of 454 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
31%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted51 targets charted

59% comp13.5 avg. depth3.8 YAC/catch31% 20+ air yds5–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: 2 targets (4%), 2 caught (100%), 5 yds, 2.5 per target2100% · 5yLeft, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (4%), 1 caught (50%), 5 yds, 2.5 per target250% · 5yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 2 targets (4%), 2 caught (100%), 25 yds, 12.5 per target2100% · 25yLeft, 10–14 air yards: 6 targets (12%), 2 caught (33%), 28 yds, 4.7 per target633% · 28yLeft, 15–19 air yards: 2 targets (4%), 1 caught (50%), 16 yds, 8.0 per target250% · 16yLeft, 20–29 air yards: 7 targets (14%), 3 caught (43%), 83 yds, 11.9 per target743% · 83yLeft, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (2%), 1 caught (100%), 60 yds, 60.0 per target1100% · 60yMiddle, Behind air yards: 1 targets (2%), 1 caught (100%), 3 yds, 3.0 per target1100% · 3yMiddle, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (4%), 1 caught (50%), 6 yds, 3.0 per target250% · 6yMiddle, 5–9 air yards: 2 targets (4%), 1 caught (50%), 9 yds, 4.5 per target250% · 9yMiddle, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (2%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yMiddle, 15–19 air yards: 2 targets (4%), 2 caught (100%), 49 yds, 24.5 per target2100% · 49yMiddle, 20–29 air yards: 3 targets (6%), 2 caught (67%), 54 yds, 18.0 per target367% · 54yMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: 1 targets (2%), 1 caught (100%), -4 yds, -4.0 per target1100% · -4yRight, 0–4 air yards: noneRight, 5–9 air yards: 7 targets (14%), 4 caught (57%), 31 yds, 4.4 per target757% · 31yRight, 10–14 air yards: 4 targets (8%), 3 caught (75%), 38 yds, 9.5 per target475% · 38yRight, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (2%), 1 caught (100%), 18 yds, 18.0 per target1100% · 18yRight, 20–29 air yards: 4 targets (8%), 1 caught (25%), 28 yds, 7.0 per target425% · 28yRight, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (2%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0y
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Game Log

Adjatay Dabbs's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

7.3 avg. game scoreBest: 8.6 at Michigan State (Week 1)1 of 7 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1@Michigan StateL 20–308.6410125.3260
2Central ConnecticutW 63–106.74348.5114
3TempleW 49–487.788811.0028
4San Diego StateW 41–167.336220.7134
5@Ball StateW 39–247.168213.7030
6BuffaloL 8–236.023517.5018
7@Eastern MichiganW 34–147.556613.2128
2026 · 7 games7.33246814.6560

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions3257th / 1995
Yards46848th / 1981
Yards / catch14.6133rd / 461
Touchdowns521st / 825
Long60—
Kick returns2026FBS rank
Returns1—
Yards7—
Average7—
Touchdowns0—
Long7—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSpecial teamsSnap share
Wk 1 · Michigan State✓ WR41~36 (11–41)7·88%
Wk 2 · Central Connecticut✓ WR77~46 (30–56)7·60%
Wk 3 · Temple—76~63 (41–76)12·83%
Wk 4 · San Diego State—70~48 (32–58)5·69%
Wk 5 · Ball State—86~75 (49–86)14187%
Wk 6 · Buffalo✓ WR61~42 (28–51)4·69%
Wk 7 · Eastern Michigan✓ WR70~48 (32–58)5·69%
Season4 GS481358 (300–417)54174%

Position Room

12 WRs on the Toledo roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
3Adjatay DabbsWRJR32468523%+0.61
12Bryson HammerWRJR21387212%+1.03
5Terrell Crosby Jr.WRSR20222016%+0.27
19Daryl Barnett Jr.WRSO1317929%+0.66
1Rico BondWRSO12191110%+0.46
13Cooper RuskWRSR39017%+2.21
14Tashi BracefulWRSO11107%+0.07
85Anthony SimpsonWRSR11003%+0.27
2Trenton JonesWRFR—————
9Kalvin Gilbert Jr.WRJR—————
10Seth ElchertWRFR———3%-1.14
83Omar Mims Jr.WRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Toledo depth chart →