#11

Antonio Floyd

WRJunior6' 2", 182 lbsAtlanta, GA
Eastern Michigan Eagles4-4 · TDC #124
Snap share
34%
1 of 6 started · likely 21–42%
Receptions
7
787th of 1994 in FBS
Rec. yards
52
1021st of 1980 in FBS
Yards / catch
7.4
Rec. TD
0
EPA / play
-0.20
18 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

18 plays · -3.7 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-0.20
Passing-0.20
1st down-0.05
2nd down-0.44
3rd down-0.20
Standard downs-0.20
Passing downs-0.22
FloydWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays4%
Pass plays8%
Run plays0%
1st down5%
2nd down4%
3rd down4%
Standard downs4%
Passing downs5%
FloydWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets12—
Target share8.2%—
Catch rate33.3%—
Success rate per target25.0%—
Yards per target2.3—
Explosive catches0.0%—
Deep-target rate25.0%—
3rd-down targets2—
Red-zone targets1—

Charting

Where Floyd's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
18
7 caught (39%)
Avg. depth of target
11.1
air yards per target
YAC per catch
1.7
12 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
40
of 52 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
17%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted18 targets charted

39% comp11.1 avg. depth1.7 YAC/catch17% 20+ air yds0–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: 3 targets (17%), 2 caught (67%), 10 yds, 3.3 per target367% · 10yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 3 targets (17%), 2 caught (67%), 10 yds, 3.3 per target367% · 10yLeft, 10–14 air yards: 2 targets (11%), 1 caught (50%), 15 yds, 7.5 per target250% · 15yLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (6%), 1 caught (100%), 11 yds, 11.0 per target1100% · 11yMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: 3 targets (17%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target30% · 0yMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: 2 targets (11%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target20% · 0yRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (6%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 5–9 air yards: 2 targets (11%), 1 caught (50%), 6 yds, 3.0 per target250% · 6yRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (6%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farEastern Michigan#124 · 4-4634%
2025Eastern Michigan#117 · 4-813%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Antonio Floyd's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Antonio Floyd's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

4.4 avg. game scoreBest: 6.1 at Wisconsin (Week 3)0 of 4 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1Sacramento StateW 28–17—no stats recorded
1San José StateL 21–27—no stats recorded
2@Michigan StateL 7–35—no stats recorded
3@WisconsinL 10–546.14358.8015
4LindenwoodW 29–33.9166.006
5@MassachusettsW 38–143.6155.005
6@AkronW 25–233.9166.006
7ToledoL 14–34—no stats recorded
2026 · 4 games4.47527.4015

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions7787th / 1994
Yards521021st / 1980
Yards / catch7.4—
Touchdowns0—
Long15—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 2 · Michigan State—52~11 (3–18)121%
Wk 3 · Wisconsin—60~51 (34–60)785%
Wk 4 · Lindenwood—69~19 (6–26)228%
Wk 5 · Massachusetts—68~20 (6–27)229%
Wk 6 · Akron—78~41 (27–50)353%
Wk 7 · Toledo✓ WR71~42 (28–51)359%
Season1 GS534184 (114–223)1834%

Position Room

14 WRs on the Eastern Michigan roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
5Harold MackWRSO31337420%+0.34
3Benson ProsperWRSR30340117%+0.16
2Nick DevereauxWRSR15143220%+0.33
11Antonio FloydWRJR75208%-0.20
85Kozy IsaacWRSO610226%+0.73
4Quinn FracassiWRSR11207%+0.79
82Nate LymanWRSO12602%+3.32
Dalin WilkinsWR11506%-0.37
18Mekhi FoxWRSR—————
80Shawn FishwickWRFR—————
83Bacori MinnerWRFR—————
84JT BeasleyWRJR—————
87CJ MillerWRFR—————
89Carl Jean-BartWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Eastern Michigan depth chart →