#22
Pittsburgh · 2026

Bryan Hamilton

WRFreshman5' 11", 165 lbsTampa, FL★★★ 2026 recruit · #1066 nationally
Pittsburgh Panthers5-2 · TDC #42
Snap share
2%
likely 1–4%
Tackles
1
4244th of 5408 in FBS
Solo
1
Tackles for loss
0
Sacks
0
Interceptions
0

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

2 plays · +3.7 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+1.87
Passing+1.87
1st down-0.97
Standard downs+1.87
HamiltonWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays2%
Pass plays4%
Run plays0%
1st down3%
2nd down0%
3rd down0%
Standard downs3%
Passing downs0%
HamiltonWR/TE average

Game Log

Bryan Hamilton's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

6.6 avg. game scoreBest: 6.6 vs Bucknell (Week 4)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
ReceivingDefense
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLongTklSoloTFLSacksHurPDINTTD
1Miami (OH)W 59–14—·····110000··
2UCFW 12–7—no stats recorded
3SyracuseW 27–13—no stats recorded
4BucknellW 59–06.613636.0136········
5@Virginia TechW 35–33—no stats recorded
6North CarolinaL 17–21—no stats recorded
7@Boston CollegeL 21–27—no stats recorded
2026 · 2 games6.613636.0136110000··

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions11613th / 1995
Yards361188th / 1981
Yards / catch36—
Touchdowns1346th / 825
Long36—
Defense2026FBS rank
Tackles14244th / 5408
Solo1—
Tackles for loss0—
Sacks0—
QB hurries0—
Passes defended0—
Defensive TD0—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedPlays madeSnap share
Wk 1 · Miami (OH)75··1—
Wk 4 · Bucknell82~11 (3–18)2·13%
Season49811 (3–18)212%

Position Room

15 WRs on the Pittsburgh roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
3Cataurus HicksWRSR26500419%+0.38
10Censere LeeWRSR20212412%+0.50
Bryce YatesWR1724519%+0.61
7Malik KnightWRSR13165116%+0.29
24Tyreek RobinsonWRJR57815%+1.04
87Demetrice McCrayWRFR59726%+1.11
2Tony KinslerWRSO43905%-0.00
Dylan WesterWR21904%+0.88
22Bryan HamiltonWRFR13614%+1.87
14Benny HaselrigWRSR———2%-1.05
23Jake SassicWRJR—————
30Jack LesniewiczWRFR—————
40Amah AgwuWRJR—————
81Rodney DunbarWRFR—————
84Cam SappWRSO—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Pittsburgh depth chart →