#4
Arizona · 2026

DJ Jordan

WRJunior6' 0", 190 lbsWatts, CA
Arizona Wildcats5-1 · TDC #25
Snap share
10%
likely 5–14%

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

4 plays · -1.6 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-0.41
Passing-0.41
1st down-0.41
Standard downs-0.41
JordanWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays3%
Pass plays6%
Run plays0%
1st down6%
2nd down0%
3rd down0%
Standard downs5%
Passing downs0%
JordanWR/TE average

Career

2 seasons at 2 schools since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farArizona#25 · 5-1210%
2025USC#13 · 9-438%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. DJ Jordan's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

DJ Jordan's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

5.0 avg. game scoreBest: 5.0 at West Virginia (Week 6)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1Northern ArizonaW 35–7—no stats recorded
2@BYUL 17–28—no stats recorded
3Northern IllinoisW 42–17—no stats recorded
4@Washington StateW 34–24—no stats recorded
5CincinnatiW 34–7—no stats recorded
6@West VirginiaW 52–315.011414.0014
2026 · 1 game5.011414.0014

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions11615th / 1995
Yards141562nd / 1981
Yards / catch14—
Touchdowns0—
Long14—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 5 · Cincinnati77~10 (3–16)113%
Wk 6 · West Virginia51~31 (10–42)361%
Season40041 (18–54)410%

Position Room

13 WRs on the Arizona roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
12Tre SpiveyWRSR22314415%+1.03
17Isaiah MizellWRSO19359414%+1.27
5Giovanni RichardsonWRSO16187014%+0.22
11Chris Hunter IIIWRSR13155114%+0.21
18Brandon PhelpsWRJR1222637%+1.12
84Rodney Gallagher IIIWRSR117307%-0.15
20Caleb SmithWRFR912519%+0.27
2R.J. MosleyWRFR56907%+0.61
4DJ JordanWRJR11406%-0.41
10Jordan RossWRJR—————
81Scotty BrennanWRSO—————
82Landon KelseyWRSO—————
89Jordan McCord IIIWRJR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Arizona depth chart →