Navy · 2026

Gage Leonard

WR
Navy Midshipmen2-4 · TDC #90
Snap share
2%
likely 1–3%

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

1 plays · +1.1 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+1.08
Rushing+1.08
3rd down+1.08
Standard downs+1.08
LeonardWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays1%
Pass plays0%
Run plays1%
1st down0%
2nd down0%
3rd down8%
Standard downs2%
Passing downs0%
LeonardWR/TE average

Career

3 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farNavy#90 · 2-412%
2025Navy#49 · 11-22—
2024Navy#36 · 10-326%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Gage Leonard's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Gage Leonard's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

No box-score stats in 2026.

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Rushing2026FBS rank
Carries1—
Yards51151st / 1456
Yards / carry5—
Touchdowns0—
Long5—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 1 · Towson79~8 (2–13)110%
Season3838 (2–13)12%

Position Room

25 WRs on the Navy roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
Charles RobinsonWR753122%+0.11
26Michael BarrowWRJR643010%+0.20
Luke HutchisonWR475014%+0.78
83Truman BrasfieldWRFR3165224%+1.06
25Isaiah BryantWRSR11404%-0.29
86Joshua GuerinWRSR11008%-0.60
0Noah BullWRSR—————
4JP DonovanWRFR—————
6Bash BodilyWRFR—————
9Cayden AlulaWRFR—————
13Akeem ClarkWRSO—————
14Maddax FayardWRSO—————
17Gus AndersonWRFR—————
18Andersen CardozaWRJR—————
20Prosper AkannaWRJR—————
22Jeremiah ChalmersWRSO—————
28Tyler BreedloveWRFR—————
32James Cusick IIWRFR—————
36Andre Gilbert Jr.WRJR———0%-0.61
37Ihsaan AlozieWRFR—————
80Arnel HeathingtonWRSR—————
83Landon DolhancykWRSO—————
Gage LeonardWR———0%+1.08
Landon WalkerWR———0%+0.62
Tre JonesWR———3%-0.35

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Navy depth chart →