#26
Navy · 2026

Michael Barrow

WRJunior5' 7", 190 lbsGrand Prairie, TX
Navy Midshipmen2-4 · TDC #90
Snap share
82%
4 of 6 started · likely 69–96%
Rush yards
347
120th of 1453 in FBS
Yards / carry
5.8
59th of 326 in FBS
Rush TD
0
Receptions
6
875th of 1994 in FBS
EPA / play
+0.20
267th of 318 WR/TEs

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

64 plays · +12.7 total EPA · 267th of 318 qualifying WR/TEs
All plays+0.20
Passing+0.33
Rushing+0.18
1st down+0.01
2nd down+0.44
3rd down-0.00
Standard downs+0.10
Passing downs+0.77
BarrowWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays17%
Pass plays10%
Run plays19%
1st down23%
2nd down17%
3rd down3%
Standard downs20%
Passing downs9%
BarrowWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

RushingValueFBS rank
Carries54—
Success rate55.6%38th / 321
Explosive run rate22.2%30th / 321
Stuffed at the line9.3%58th / 321
First downs15—
Red-zone carries7—
Goal-line carries1—
ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets8—
Target share15.4%—
Catch rate75.0%—
Success rate per target50.0%—
Yards per target5.4—
Explosive catches0.0%—
Deep-target rate12.5%—
3rd-down targets1—
Red-zone targets1—

Charting

Where Barrow's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
8
6 caught (75%)
Avg. depth of target
7.0
air yards per target
YAC per catch
5.5
33 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
10
of 43 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
13%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted8 targets charted

75% comp7.0 avg. depth5.5 YAC/catch13% 20+ air yds0–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: 2 targets (25%), 2 caught (100%), 11 yds, 5.5 per target2100% · 11yLeft, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (13%), 1 caught (100%), 12 yds, 12.0 per target1100% · 12yLeft, 5–9 air yards: noneLeft, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (13%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (13%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: noneRight, 5–9 air yards: 3 targets (38%), 3 caught (100%), 20 yds, 6.7 per target3100% · 20yRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Run direction56 carries

Left
43%
7.1 YPC · 54% succ.
Middle
32%
5.2 YPC · 50% succ.
Right
25%
5.8 YPC · 50% succ.
Share of carries by direction, as the play-by-play calls it. Success: 5+ yards on 1st/2nd down, 3+ on 3rd/4th, or a touchdown. QB scrambles excluded.

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsCarRush ydsY/CRush TDRush SR
2026 so farNavy#90 · 2-4682%603475.8055.6%
2025Navy#49 · 11-227%4143.5166.7%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Michael Barrow's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Michael Barrow's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

5.0 avg. game scoreBest: 6.2 vs Tulsa (Week 6)0 of 6 games at 8.0+
RushingReceiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreCarYdsY/CTDLongRecYdsY/RTDLong
1TowsonW 42–156.06427.00152115.506
2@Florida AtlanticL 30–384.67395.6024·····
4@UABL 20–242.29485.301711212.0012
5@Air ForceL 9–145.49444.9018144.004
6TulsaW 34–266.2141077.60212168.009
7@UTSAL 34–385.315674.5011·····
2026 · 6 games5.0603475.80246437.2012

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Rushing2026FBS rank
Carries60—
Yards347120th / 1453
Yards / carry5.859th / 326
Touchdowns0—
Long24—
Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions6875th / 1994
Yards431111th / 1980
Yards / catch7.2—
Touchdowns0—
Long12—
Fumbles2026FBS rank
Fumbles2—
Lost2—
Recovered0—
Kick returns2026FBS rank
Returns1—
Yards16—
Average16—
Touchdowns0—
Long16—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSpecial teamsPenaltiesSnap share
Wk 1 · Towson—79~55 (36–67)8··70%
Wk 2 · Florida Atlantic✓ WR57~39 (12–53)61·68%
Wk 4 · UAB✓ WR71~61 (40–71)11··86%
Wk 5 · Air Force—48~40 (26–48)10··83%
Wk 6 · Tulsa✓ WR72~66 (43–72)15··92%
Wk 7 · UTSA✓ WR56~54 (35–56)16·196%
Season4 GS383315 (264–367)661182%

Position Room

25 WRs on the Navy roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
Charles RobinsonWR753122%+0.11
26Michael BarrowWRJR643010%+0.20
Luke HutchisonWR475014%+0.78
83Truman BrasfieldWRFR3165224%+1.06
25Isaiah BryantWRSR11404%-0.29
86Joshua GuerinWRSR11008%-0.60
0Noah BullWRSR—————
4JP DonovanWRFR—————
6Bash BodilyWRFR—————
9Cayden AlulaWRFR—————
13Akeem ClarkWRSO—————
14Maddax FayardWRSO—————
17Gus AndersonWRFR—————
18Andersen CardozaWRJR—————
20Prosper AkannaWRJR—————
22Jeremiah ChalmersWRSO—————
28Tyler BreedloveWRFR—————
32James Cusick IIWRFR—————
36Andre Gilbert Jr.WRJR———0%-0.61
37Ihsaan AlozieWRFR—————
80Arnel HeathingtonWRSR—————
83Landon DolhancykWRSO—————
Gage LeonardWR———0%+1.08
Landon WalkerWR———0%+0.62
Tre JonesWR———3%-0.35

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Navy depth chart →