#14
Nevada · 2026

Gerick Robinson

WRSenior5' 7", 178 lbsLas Vegas, NV
Nevada Wolf Pack2-4 · TDC #106

Career

3 seasons at 2 schools since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farNevada#106 · 2-45—
2025Nevada#121 · 3-92—
2021Colorado State#100 · 3-934%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Gerick Robinson's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Gerick Robinson's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

Returns
WkOpponentResultKRKR ydsPRPR ydsTD
1Western KentuckyW 49–14··219·
2Montana StateL 7–20no stats recorded
3@Middle TennesseeL 20–27··583·
4Air ForceL 33–36··115·
6@UTEPW 30–13··10·
7@North Dakota StateL 17–31··469·
2026 · 5 games··13186·

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Punt returns2026FBS rank
Returns13—
Yards186—
Average14.3—
Touchdowns0—
Long43—

Snaps by Game

Plays the player shows up in the play-by-play. Not snap counts

GameTeam playsSpecial teams
Wk 1 · Western Kentucky582
Wk 3 · Middle Tennessee595
Wk 4 · Air Force661
Wk 6 · UTEP722
Wk 7 · North Dakota State574
Season31214

Position Room

15 WRs on the Nevada roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
11Damien MorganWRSR27155023%-0.05
7Gary Givens IIIWRJR15260120%+0.34
9Marshaun BrownWRJR896110%-0.05
5Donnie CheersWRJR6121110%+0.09
3Jaceon DossWRSR47606%+0.93
18Don HenryWRJR12803%+2.46
8Daijon CalimonWRSO—————
13Isaiah WilliamsWRFR—————
14Gerick RobinsonWRSR—————
19Mack KumpWRFR—————
30Alex GrushWRFR—————
84Deven VigueWRFR—————
86Joe StimpsonWRFR—————
87Amari NashWRFR—————
88Perrion WilliamsWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Nevada depth chart →