#9
Tennessee · 2026

Joakim Dodson

WRFreshman6' 0", 197 lbsMemphis, TN
Tennessee Volunteers6-1 · TDC #13

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farTennessee#13 · 6-11—
2025Tennessee#25 · 8-533%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Joakim Dodson's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Joakim Dodson's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

No box-score stats in 2026.

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Kick returns2026FBS rank
Returns1—
Yards20—
Average20—
Touchdowns0—
Long20—

Snaps by Game

Plays the player shows up in the play-by-play. Not snap counts

GameTeam playsSpecial teams
Wk 1 · Furman742
Season742

Position Room

16 WRs on the Tennessee roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
4Mike MatthewsWRJR29481324%+0.48
14Braylon StaleyWRSO26203220%+0.04
3Radarious JacksonWRSO1113909%+0.43
5TK KeysWRFR65417%+0.56
1Travis Smith Jr.WRSO32705%-0.02
36Nathan RobertsWRJR21607%+0.76
19Tyreek KingWRFR1504%-0.25
88Deon HardinWRSR11104%+1.34
9Joakim DodsonWRFR—————
26Doren SachaWRJR—————
29Jack-Henry JakobikWRJR—————
30Jacolby CooperWRFR—————
31Lane CopeWRFR—————
35Ben PetermannWRFR—————
38Brayden CarrollWRFR—————
81Ian DuarteWRJR———4%-0.46

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Tennessee depth chart →