#19
Tennessee · 2026

Tyreek King

WRFreshman5' 11", 175 lbsKnoxville, TN★★★★ 2026 recruit · #131 nationally
Tennessee Volunteers6-1 · TDC #13
Snap share
4%
likely 1–6%

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

2 plays · -0.5 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-0.25
Passing-0.25
1st down+0.09
2nd down-0.58
Standard downs+0.09
Passing downs-0.58
KingWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays1%
Pass plays4%
Run plays0%
1st down2%
2nd down2%
3rd down0%
Standard downs1%
Passing downs3%
KingWR/TE average

Game Log

Tyreek King's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

3.6 avg. game scoreBest: 3.6 vs Furman (Week 1)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1FurmanW 56–93.6155.005
2@Georgia TechW 45–24—no stats recorded
3Kennesaw StateW 42–9—no stats recorded
4TexasL 17–20—no stats recorded
5AuburnW 24–14—no stats recorded
6@ArkansasW 24–17—no stats recorded
7AlabamaW 26–10—no stats recorded
2026 · 1 game3.6155.005

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions11615th / 1995
Yards51843rd / 1981
Yards / catch5—
Touchdowns0—
Long5—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 1 · Furman74~7 (2–11)19%
Wk 2 · Georgia Tech66~12 (4–20)118%
Season48719 (6–31)24%

Position Room

16 WRs on the Tennessee roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
4Mike MatthewsWRJR29481324%+0.48
14Braylon StaleyWRSO26203220%+0.04
3Radarious JacksonWRSO1113909%+0.43
5TK KeysWRFR65417%+0.56
1Travis Smith Jr.WRSO32705%-0.02
36Nathan RobertsWRJR21607%+0.76
19Tyreek KingWRFR1504%-0.25
88Deon HardinWRSR11104%+1.34
9Joakim DodsonWRFR—————
26Doren SachaWRJR—————
29Jack-Henry JakobikWRJR—————
30Jacolby CooperWRFR—————
31Lane CopeWRFR—————
35Ben PetermannWRFR—————
38Brayden CarrollWRFR—————
81Ian DuarteWRJR———4%-0.46

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Tennessee depth chart →