#11
Arkansas · 2026

Monte Harrison

WRJunior6' 3", 222 lbsLee's Summit, MO
Arkansas Razorbacks3-4 · TDC #65
Snap share
15%
likely 9–20%
Receptions
5
984th of 1994 in FBS
Rec. yards
84
758th of 1980 in FBS
Yards / catch
16.8
Rec. TD
0
EPA / play
+0.05
9 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

9 plays · +0.4 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.05
Passing+0.05
1st down-0.83
2nd down+1.09
3rd down+0.74
Standard downs+0.24
Passing downs-0.19
HarrisonWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays3%
Pass plays6%
Run plays0%
1st down2%
2nd down4%
3rd down3%
Standard downs3%
Passing downs4%
HarrisonWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets7—
Target share6.5%—
Catch rate71.4%—
Success rate per target57.1%—
Yards per target12.0—
Explosive catches28.6%—
Deep-target rate0.0%—
3rd-down targets2—
Red-zone targets0—

Charting

Where Harrison's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
8
5 caught (63%)
Avg. depth of target
7.6
air yards per target
YAC per catch
8.0
40 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
44
of 84 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
0%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted8 targets charted

63% comp7.6 avg. depth8.0 YAC/catch0% 20+ air yds0–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (13%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (13%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (13%), 1 caught (100%), 29 yds, 29.0 per target1100% · 29yLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: 3 targets (38%), 2 caught (67%), 19 yds, 6.3 per target367% · 19yMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (13%), 1 caught (100%), 37 yds, 37.0 per target1100% · 37yMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: 1 targets (13%), 1 caught (100%), -1 yds, -1.0 per target1100% · -1yRight, 0–4 air yards: noneRight, 5–9 air yards: noneRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

3 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farArkansas#65 · 3-4415%
2025Arkansas#55 · 2-1011%
2024Arkansas#43 · 7-623%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Monte Harrison's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Monte Harrison's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

5.7 avg. game scoreBest: 6.0 at Vanderbilt (Week 7)0 of 3 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1North AlabamaW 31–14—no stats recorded
2@UtahL 10–435.43186.0010
3GeorgiaL 17–45—·····
4TulsaW 34–6—no stats recorded
5@Texas A&ML 7–34—no stats recorded
6TennesseeL 17–245.712929.0029
7@VanderbiltW 31–216.013737.0037
2026 · 4 games5.758416.8037

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Passing2026FBS rank
Completions1—
Attempts1—
Completion %100.0%—
Yards-5—
Yards / att.-5—
Touchdowns0—
Interceptions0—
Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions5984th / 1994
Yards84758th / 1980
Yards / catch16.8—
Touchdowns0—
Long37—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 2 · Utah76~28 (9–38)437%
Wk 3 · Georgia62~11 (3–18)218%
Wk 6 · Tennessee60~12 (4–20)120%
Wk 7 · Vanderbilt73~21 (7–29)229%
Season48072 (41–95)915%

Position Room

15 WRs on the Arkansas roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
6Chris MarshallWRSR43601226%+0.61
4Ismael CisseWRSR89627%+0.16
9Jamari HawkinsWRSR812605%+0.81
19Antonio JordanWRSO89906%+0.01
3CJ BrownWRJR78308%-0.11
8Donovan FaupelWRSR78705%+0.26
11Monte HarrisonWRJR58406%+0.05
Jelani WatkinsWR42003%+0.61
1Courtney CrutchfieldWRJR—————
18Jude HallWRFR—————
80Dequane PrevoWRFR—————
82Ben PupploWRSR—————
86Maurice Gleaton Jr.WRSO—————
87Cory Henderson Jr.WRSR—————
88Blair Irvin IIIWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Arkansas depth chart →