#84
Army · 2026

Brady Anderson

WRJunior6' 1", 209 lbsEdina, MN
Army Black Knights4-2 · TDC #72
Snap share
47%
6 of 6 started · likely 27–62%
Receptions
7
789th of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
102
651st of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
14.6
Rec. TD
0
EPA / play
+0.56
18 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

18 plays · +10.1 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.56
Passing+0.26
Rushing+2.10
1st down+0.02
2nd down-0.38
3rd down+1.02
Standard downs+0.28
Passing downs+1.00
AndersonWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays5%
Pass plays25%
Run plays1%
1st down4%
2nd down5%
3rd down5%
Standard downs4%
Passing downs10%
AndersonWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets15—
Target share27.3%—
Catch rate46.7%—
Success rate per target40.0%—
Yards per target6.8—
Explosive catches13.3%—
Deep-target rate26.7%—
3rd-down targets3—
Red-zone targets1—

Charting

Where Anderson's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
15
7 caught (47%)
Avg. depth of target
14.9
air yards per target
YAC per catch
3.0
21 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
81
of 102 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
27%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted15 targets charted

47% comp14.9 avg. depth3.0 YAC/catch27% 20+ air yds0–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (7%), 1 caught (100%), 7 yds, 7.0 per target1100% · 7yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (7%), 1 caught (100%), 8 yds, 8.0 per target1100% · 8yLeft, 10–14 air yards: 3 targets (20%), 1 caught (33%), 26 yds, 8.7 per target333% · 26yLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (7%), 1 caught (100%), 31 yds, 31.0 per target1100% · 31yMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (7%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: noneRight, 5–9 air yards: 3 targets (20%), 2 caught (67%), 18 yds, 6.0 per target367% · 18yRight, 10–14 air yards: 2 targets (13%), 1 caught (50%), 12 yds, 6.0 per target250% · 12yRight, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (7%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 20–29 air yards: 2 targets (13%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target20% · 0yRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.
2025 charting · Army

2025 season. ESPN's play-by-play only has throw and catch spots for part of 2025 (4 of Anderson’s games here), so treat the maps as a sample.

Charted targets
7
4 caught (57%)
Avg. depth of target
24.4
air yards per target
YAC per catch
0.8
3 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
82
of 85 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
71%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted7 targets charted

68% comp24.4 avg. depth0.8 YAC/catch71% 20+ air yds2–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: noneLeft, 5–9 air yards: noneLeft, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (14%), 1 caught (100%), 12 yds, 12.0 per target1100% · 12yLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (14%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: 3 targets (43%), 1 caught (33%), 42 yds, 14.0 per target333% · 42yRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: noneRight, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (14%), 1 caught (100%), 7 yds, 7.0 per target1100% · 7yRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (14%), 1 caught (100%), 24 yds, 24.0 per target1100% · 24yRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsRecRec ydsRec TDTgt share
2026 so farArmy#72 · 4-2647%7102027.3%
2025Army#69 · 7-6838%12350221.8%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Brady Anderson's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Brady Anderson's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

5.9 avg. game scoreBest: 7.3 at Louisiana Tech (Week 5)0 of 4 games at 8.0+
RushingReceiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreCarYdsY/CTDLongRecYdsY/RTDLong
1BryantW 59–36.513030.0130177.007
2South FloridaL 24–284.2·····188.008
4@TempleW 21–175.42199.5014188.008
5@Louisiana TechL 29–317.3·····47919.8031
6TulaneW 20–17—no stats recorded
7Florida AtlanticW 56–24—no stats recorded
2026 · 4 games5.934916.3130710214.6031

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Rushing2026FBS rank
Carries3—
Yards49631st / 1456
Yards / carry16.3—
Touchdowns1359th / 631
Long30—
Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions7789th / 1995
Yards102651st / 1981
Yards / catch14.6—
Touchdowns0—
Long31—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedPenaltiesSnap share
Wk 1 · Bryant✓ WR70~21 (7–29)3·30%
Wk 2 · South Florida✓ WR62~33 (11–45)2·53%
Wk 4 · Temple✓ WR64~44 (29–54)3169%
Wk 5 · Louisiana Tech✓ WR68~52 (34–63)8·76%
Wk 6 · Tulane✓ WR64~34 (11–47)2·53%
Wk 7 · Florida Atlantic✓ WR63···—
Season6 GS391184 (104–242)18147%

Position Room

22 WRs on the Army roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
27Samari HowardWRSR875019%+0.47
Zach MundellWR895121%+0.75
84Brady AndersonWRJR7102025%+0.56
25Stroman BridgesWRSO27010%-0.22
43Stratton FullerWRSO213015%+0.96
Tobi OlawoleWR245010%+0.59
3Christian CherilusWRFR—————
5Chace KnoxWRJR—————
5Noah DolbinWRFR—————
13Jackson KreutzerWRFR—————
14Jakiel KendricksWRSO—————
18Aiden BurgyWRFR—————
19Adam BuffingtonWRSO—————
23Lloyd Benson IIIWRSR———0%+0.27
26David ClerkWRSR———5%-0.02
40Charlie DalyWRSO—————
45Mark AndrzejewskiWRFR—————
81Kofi EdufulWRSO—————
Aden SelfWR———3%-0.34
Brady MottWR———2%-0.71
Josh MilhollinWR—————
Kurt ThompsonWR———8%-0.46

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Army depth chart →