#25
Army · 2026

Stroman Bridges

WRSophomore5' 11", 209 lbsMidland, TX
Army Black Knights4-2 · TDC #73
Snap share
20%
1 of 4 started · likely 9–25%
Receptions
2
1397th of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
7
1763rd of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
3.5
Rec. TD
0
EPA / play
-0.22
5 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

5 plays · -1.1 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-0.22
Passing-0.25
Rushing-0.21
1st down-0.26
2nd down-0.07
Standard downs-0.22
BridgesWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays3%
Pass plays10%
Run plays2%
1st down4%
2nd down1%
3rd down0%
Standard downs3%
Passing downs0%
BridgesWR/TE average

Game Log

Stroman Bridges's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

4.2 avg. game scoreBest: 5.0 vs Bryant (Week 1)0 of 2 games at 8.0+
RushingReceivingDefense
WkOpponentResultGame scoreCarYdsY/CTDLongRecYdsY/RTDLongTklSoloTFLSacksHurPDINTTD
1BryantW 59–35.011010.0010177.007········
2South FloridaL 24–28—no stats recorded
4@TempleW 21–17—··········110000··
5@Louisiana TechL 29–31—no stats recorded
6TulaneW 20–173.3133.003100.000110000··
7Florida AtlanticW 56–24—1-1-1.000·····110000··
2026 · 4 games4.23124.0010273.507330000··

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Rushing2026FBS rank
Carries3—
Yards12999th / 1457
Yards / carry4—
Touchdowns0—
Long10—
Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions21397th / 1995
Yards71763rd / 1981
Yards / catch3.5—
Touchdowns0—
Long7—
Defense2026FBS rank
Tackles33431st / 5410
Solo3—
Tackles for loss0—
Sacks0—
QB hurries0—
Passes defended0—
Defensive TD0—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedPlays madePenaltiesSnap share
Wk 1 · Bryant—70~10 (3–16)2··14%
Wk 4 · Temple—64··11—
Wk 6 · Tulane—64~24 (8–33)21·38%
Wk 7 · Florida Atlantic✓ WR63~43 (28–52)11·68%
Season1 GS39177 (36–99)53120%

Position Room

22 WRs on the Army roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
27Samari HowardWRSR875019%+0.47
Zach MundellWR895121%+0.75
84Brady AndersonWRJR7102025%+0.56
25Stroman BridgesWRSO27010%-0.22
43Stratton FullerWRSO213015%+0.96
Tobi OlawoleWR245010%+0.59
3Christian CherilusWRFR—————
5Chace KnoxWRJR—————
5Noah DolbinWRFR—————
13Jackson KreutzerWRFR—————
14Jakiel KendricksWRSO—————
18Aiden BurgyWRFR—————
19Adam BuffingtonWRSO—————
23Lloyd Benson IIIWRSR———0%+0.27
26David ClerkWRSR———5%-0.02
40Charlie DalyWRSO—————
45Mark AndrzejewskiWRFR—————
81Kofi EdufulWRSO—————
Aden SelfWR———3%-0.34
Brady MottWR———2%-0.71
Josh MilhollinWR—————
Kurt ThompsonWR———8%-0.46

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Army depth chart →