#17

Brendon McQueen

WRJunior6' 3", 190 lbsTulsa, OK
Missouri State Bears2-5 · TDC #121
Snap share
8%
likely 3–10%

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

4 plays · -1.3 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-0.33
Passing-0.33
1st down-1.16
3rd down-0.05
Standard downs-0.79
Passing downs+0.13
McQueenWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays4%
Pass plays7%
Run plays0%
1st down3%
2nd down0%
3rd down11%
Standard downs3%
Passing downs5%
McQueenWR/TE average

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farMissouri State#121 · 2-528%
2025Missouri State#108 · 7-613%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Brendon McQueen's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Brendon McQueen's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

4.2 avg. game scoreBest: 4.2 at SMU (Week 4)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1@Texas A&ML 0–50—no stats recorded
2LindenwoodW 48–14—no stats recorded
3MarshallL 24–30—no stats recorded
4@SMUL 24–344.2188.008
6@Western KentuckyL 13–34—no stats recorded
7Kennesaw StateW 24–21—no stats recorded
8@DelawareL 38–61—no stats recorded
2026 · 1 game4.2188.008

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions11613th / 1995
Yards81734th / 1981
Yards / catch8—
Touchdowns0—
Long8—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 1 · Texas A&M40~12 (4–20)130%
Wk 4 · SMU61~23 (7–31)338%
Season44235 (15–46)48%

Position Room

13 WRs on the Missouri State roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
3Isaiah MyersWRSR38796722%+1.30
0Jmariyae RobinsonWRSR37296028%-0.03
6Mekhi MillerWRSR13146011%+0.38
8Isaiah McMorrisWRJR42509%-0.56
11Makai CopeWRSR22305%-0.98
17Brendon McQueenWRJR1807%-0.33
34Jordan ManuelWRSO—————
42Devin StaleyWRFR—————
81AJ Bell Jr.WRSO—————
82Brycen DorseyWRSO—————
83Amare WhetsellWRSO—————
84Antonio RobinsonWRSR—————
89Torrin TeagueWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Missouri State depth chart →