#8

Isaiah McMorris

WRJunior5' 11", 175 lbsOmaha, NE
Missouri State Bears2-5 · TDC #121
Snap share
19%
likely 14–22%
Receptions
4
1115th of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
25
1349th of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
6.3
Rec. TD
0
EPA / play
-0.56
6 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

6 plays · -3.3 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-0.56
Passing-0.56
1st down+0.09
2nd down-0.35
3rd down+0.34
Standard downs+0.15
Passing downs-1.98
McMorrisWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays4%
Pass plays9%
Run plays0%
1st down4%
2nd down2%
3rd down7%
Standard downs4%
Passing downs4%
McMorrisWR/TE average

Charting

Where McMorris's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
6
4 caught (67%)
Avg. depth of target
5.3
air yards per target
YAC per catch
4.0
16 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
9
of 25 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
0%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted6 targets charted

67% comp5.3 avg. depth4.0 YAC/catch0% 20+ air yds0–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (17%), 1 caught (100%), 7 yds, 7.0 per target1100% · 7yLeft, 5–9 air yards: noneLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: 2 targets (33%), 2 caught (100%), 6 yds, 3.0 per target2100% · 6yMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: 2 targets (33%), 1 caught (50%), 12 yds, 6.0 per target250% · 12yMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: noneRight, 5–9 air yards: noneRight, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (17%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farMissouri State#121 · 2-5219%
2025Missouri State#108 · 7-621%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Isaiah McMorris's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Isaiah McMorris's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

4.0 avg. game scoreBest: 5.6 at SMU (Week 4)0 of 2 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1@Texas A&ML 0–50—no stats recorded
2LindenwoodW 48–142.4133.003
3MarshallL 24–30—no stats recorded
4@SMUL 24–345.63227.3012
6@Western KentuckyL 13–34—no stats recorded
7Kennesaw StateW 24–21—no stats recorded
8@DelawareL 38–61—no stats recorded
2026 · 2 games4.04256.3012

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions41115th / 1995
Yards251349th / 1981
Yards / catch6.3—
Touchdowns0—
Long12—
Kick returns2026FBS rank
Returns1—
Yards16—
Average16—
Touchdowns0—
Long16—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSpecial teamsSnap share
Wk 2 · Lindenwood78~41 (27–50)2153%
Wk 4 · SMU61~41 (27–50)4·67%
Season44282 (64–96)6119%

Position Room

13 WRs on the Missouri State roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
3Isaiah MyersWRSR38796722%+1.30
0Jmariyae RobinsonWRSR37296028%-0.03
6Mekhi MillerWRSR13146011%+0.38
8Isaiah McMorrisWRJR42509%-0.56
11Makai CopeWRSR22305%-0.98
17Brendon McQueenWRJR1807%-0.33
34Jordan ManuelWRSO—————
42Devin StaleyWRFR—————
81AJ Bell Jr.WRSO—————
82Brycen DorseyWRSO—————
83Amare WhetsellWRSO—————
84Antonio RobinsonWRSR—————
89Torrin TeagueWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Missouri State depth chart →