#0
Charlotte · 2026

Cam Pedro

WRSenior5' 11", 180 lbsSuwanee, GA
Charlotte 49ers1-6 · TDC #135
Snap share
10%
likely 4–13%
Receptions
3
1249th of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
7
1763rd of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
2.3
Rec. TD
0
EPA / play
-0.54
5 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

5 plays · -2.7 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-0.54
Passing-0.54
1st down-0.72
2nd down-0.29
3rd down-0.56
Standard downs-0.65
Passing downs-0.38
PedroWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays5%
Pass plays9%
Run plays0%
1st down2%
2nd down3%
3rd down12%
Standard downs4%
Passing downs5%
PedroWR/TE average

Charting

Where Pedro's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
5
3 caught (60%)
Avg. depth of target
6.2
air yards per target
YAC per catch
1.7
5 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
2
of 7 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
20%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted5 targets charted

60% comp6.2 avg. depth1.7 YAC/catch20% 20+ air yds0–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: 1 targets (20%), 1 caught (100%), 1 yds, 1.0 per target1100% · 1yLeft, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (20%), 1 caught (100%), 1 yds, 1.0 per target1100% · 1yLeft, 5–9 air yards: noneLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (20%), 1 caught (100%), 5 yds, 5.0 per target1100% · 5yRight, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (20%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (20%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Game Log

Cam Pedro's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

4.6 avg. game scoreBest: 4.6 at Ole Miss (Week 2)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1The CitadelL 41–43—no stats recorded
2@Ole MissL 9–414.6372.305
3@App StateL 21–26—no stats recorded
4LouisianaL 7–34—no stats recorded
5MemphisL 8–59—no stats recorded
6@North TexasL 10–50—no stats recorded
7@TempleW 38–31—no stats recorded
2026 · 1 game4.6372.305

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions31249th / 1995
Yards71763rd / 1981
Yards / catch2.3—
Touchdowns0—
Long5—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 2 · Ole Miss61~34 (11–47)456%
Wk 4 · Louisiana45~5 (1–8)111%
Season40539 (17–51)510%

Position Room

14 WRs on the Charlotte roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
1Jaden BarnesWRSR41409026%+0.23
2Jaylen HamptonWRSO23281218%+0.54
89Derrick EleyWRSO20364315%+0.57
0Cam PedroWRSR3709%-0.54
4Tank BostonWRSO32908%+0.32
8Zyheem CollickWRSO22903%-0.14
11KD Hunter-GibsonWRSR—————
13Caleb TuckerWRFR———3%-0.72
14Adam Hopkins IVWRJR—————
18Seth FranklinWRJR—————
20Donte NicholsonWRFR—————
38Sean ManuelWRFR—————
80Jeremiah HoffmanWRFR—————
82Shelden GollidayWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Charlotte depth chart →