#84
Georgia · 2026

Dallas Dickerson

WRFreshman6' 0", 185 lbsAthens, GA★★★★ 2026 recruit · #469 nationally
Georgia Bulldogs6-1 · TDC #5
Snap share
1%
likely 0–2%

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

1 plays · +0.6 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.59
Passing+0.59
1st down+0.59
Standard downs+0.59
DickersonWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays2%
Pass plays3%
Run plays0%
1st down3%
2nd down0%
3rd down0%
Standard downs2%
Passing downs0%
DickersonWR/TE average

Game Log

Dallas Dickerson's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

5.1 avg. game scoreBest: 5.1 vs Tennessee State (Week 1)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1Tennessee StateW 63–35.111717.0017
2Western KentuckyW 70–20—no stats recorded
3@ArkansasW 45–17—no stats recorded
4OklahomaW 41–13—no stats recorded
5VanderbiltW 38–14—no stats recorded
6@AlabamaW 20–17—no stats recorded
7AuburnL 24–27—no stats recorded
2026 · 1 game5.111717.0017

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions11613th / 1995
Yards171501st / 1981
Yards / catch17—
Touchdowns0—
Long17—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 1 · Tennessee State59~6 (2–10)110%
Season4266 (2–10)11%

Position Room

15 WRs on the Georgia roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
Talyn TaylorWR19283315%+0.84
81Craig DandridgeWRFR17310111%+0.98
Sacovie WhiteWR1517419%+0.73
16London HumphreysWRSR12120310%+0.95
2Thomas BlackshearWRSO548012%+0.02
8Landon RoldanWRSO59813%+0.98
6Isiah CanionWRJR32809%+0.09
11Jeremy BellWRJR27312%+1.95
Tyler WilliamsWR23307%+0.37
84Dallas DickersonWRFR11703%+0.59
CJ WileyWR1603%-0.39
28Walter BlanchardWRSR—————
37Benjamin McElreathWRSO—————
46Danny CurranWRSR—————
85Ryan MosleyWRFR———4%-0.66

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Georgia depth chart →