Georgia · 2026

Tyler Williams

WR
Georgia Bulldogs6-1 · TDC #5
Snap share
10%
likely 4–13%
Receptions
2
1396th of 1994 in FBS
Rec. yards
33
1231st of 1980 in FBS
Yards / catch
16.5
Rec. TD
0
EPA / play
+0.37
4 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

4 plays · +1.5 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.37
Passing+0.37
1st down-0.86
2nd down+1.02
3rd down+0.67
Standard downs+0.08
Passing downs+0.67
WilliamsWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays3%
Pass plays7%
Run plays0%
1st down2%
2nd down3%
3rd down11%
Standard downs2%
Passing downs7%
WilliamsWR/TE average

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farGeorgia#5 · 6-1210%
2025Georgia#8 · 12-211%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Tyler Williams's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Tyler Williams's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

4.8 avg. game scoreBest: 5.6 vs Tennessee State (Week 1)0 of 2 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1Tennessee StateW 63–35.612727.0027
2Western KentuckyW 70–203.9166.006
3@ArkansasW 45–17—no stats recorded
4OklahomaW 41–13—no stats recorded
5VanderbiltW 38–14—no stats recorded
6@AlabamaW 20–17—no stats recorded
7AuburnL 24–27—no stats recorded
2026 · 2 games4.823316.5027

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions21396th / 1994
Yards331231st / 1980
Yards / catch16.5—
Touchdowns0—
Long27—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 1 · Tennessee State59~6 (2–10)110%
Wk 2 · Western Kentucky60~35 (11–48)358%
Season42641 (18–54)410%

Position Room

15 WRs on the Georgia roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
Talyn TaylorWR19283315%+0.84
81Craig DandridgeWRFR17310111%+0.98
Sacovie WhiteWR1517419%+0.73
16London HumphreysWRSR12120310%+0.95
2Thomas BlackshearWRSO548012%+0.02
8Landon RoldanWRSO59813%+0.98
6Isiah CanionWRJR32809%+0.09
11Jeremy BellWRJR27312%+1.95
Tyler WilliamsWR23307%+0.37
84Dallas DickersonWRFR11703%+0.59
CJ WileyWR1603%-0.39
28Walter BlanchardWRSR—————
37Benjamin McElreathWRSO—————
46Danny CurranWRSR—————
85Ryan MosleyWRFR———4%-0.66

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Georgia depth chart →