#80
Ball State · 2026

Derion Talbert

WRSophomore5' 8", 157 lbsLexington, KY
Ball State Cardinals2-5 · TDC #133

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Derion Talbert hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

12 WRs on the Ball State roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
1Donovan HamiltonWRJR22273116%+0.78
10Jamarion McDougleWRSR21201117%+0.11
5Jabari SmithWRSR19196216%+0.81
11Isaiah ThackerWRSR15152016%+0.25
7CJ NelsonWRSR118309%+0.23
14Elisha DurhamWRSO46805%+0.53
83Eli HohltWRSR33016%+0.46
15Tayshon BardoWRFR11302%+0.62
DJ YoungWR12102%+1.12
8Corey Thompson Jr.WRSR———8%-0.65
80Derion TalbertWRSO—————
85Ace CooperWRFR———0%+0.46

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Ball State depth chart →