Snap share
2%
likely 1–4%

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

1 plays · -1.0 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-1.04
Rushing-1.04
2nd down-1.04
Passing downs-1.04
WashingtonWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays1%
Pass plays0%
Run plays2%
1st down0%
2nd down4%
3rd down0%
Standard downs0%
Passing downs7%
WashingtonWR/TE average

Career

2 seasons at 2 schools since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farSacramento State#138 · 1-612%
2025Oregon State#118 · 2-103—

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Ellijah Washington's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Ellijah Washington's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

No box-score stats in 2026.

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Rushing2026FBS rank
Carries1—
Yards-71400th / 1456
Yards / carry-7—
Touchdowns0—
Long0—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 1 · Mississippi Valley State71~11 (3–18)115%
Season45811 (3–18)12%

Position Room

15 WRs on the Sacramento State roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
2Matt ColemanWRSR36473424%+0.42
12Onterrio Smith Jr.WRJR30314123%+0.15
5Raiden BrownWRSO17162013%-0.06
4Kenyon ShabazzWRJR57916%+0.79
Jace WilsonWR45217%+0.72
Khai TaylorWR31405%+0.17
9Ajon BryantWRSO—————
14Drey GarnerWRFR—————
15Dezmyn HardyWRFR—————
19Guy Fernandez IIIWRFR—————
21Kenneth PeevyWRFR—————
80Carlton PerrilliatWRFR—————
81Matthew AuauWRFR—————
83Jaxon FresquesWRSO—————
Ellijah WashingtonWR———0%-1.04

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Sacramento State depth chart →