#19

Guy Fernandez III

WRFreshman6' 0", 171 lbsSherman Oaks, CA
Sacramento State Hornets1-6 · TDC #138

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Guy Fernandez III hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

15 WRs on the Sacramento State roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
2Matt ColemanWRSR36473424%+0.42
12Onterrio Smith Jr.WRJR30314123%+0.15
5Raiden BrownWRSO17162013%-0.06
4Kenyon ShabazzWRJR57916%+0.79
Jace WilsonWR45217%+0.72
Khai TaylorWR31405%+0.17
9Ajon BryantWRSO—————
14Drey GarnerWRFR—————
15Dezmyn HardyWRFR—————
19Guy Fernandez IIIWRFR—————
21Kenneth PeevyWRFR—————
80Carlton PerrilliatWRFR—————
81Matthew AuauWRFR—————
83Jaxon FresquesWRSO—————
Ellijah WashingtonWR———0%-1.04

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Sacramento State depth chart →