#83
Oregon · 2026

Hudson Lewis

WRFreshman5' 10", 175 lbsBoise, ID★★★ 2026 recruit · #1263 nationally
Oregon Ducks4-2 · TDC #10
Snap share
11%
likely 5–14%
Receptions
3
1249th of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
25
1349th of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
8.3
Rec. TD
0
EPA / play
+0.11
4 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

4 plays · +0.5 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.11
Passing+0.11
1st down-0.40
2nd down+0.63
Standard downs-0.25
Passing downs+1.21
LewisWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays3%
Pass plays5%
Run plays0%
1st down3%
2nd down4%
3rd down0%
Standard downs3%
Passing downs2%
LewisWR/TE average

Game Log

Hudson Lewis's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

5.6 avg. game scoreBest: 5.6 vs Portland State (Week 3)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1Boise StateW 34–27—no stats recorded
2@Oklahoma StateL 31–39—no stats recorded
3Portland StateW 84–05.63237.7010
4@USCW 41–27—no stats recorded
6UCLAL 15–17—no stats recorded
7NebraskaW 17–14—no stats recorded
2026 · 1 game5.63237.7010

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions31249th / 1995
Yards251349th / 1981
Yards / catch8.3—
Touchdowns0—
Long12—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 3 · Portland State94~30 (10–41)332%
Wk 6 · UCLA61~16 (5–22)126%
Season42146 (20–60)411%

Position Room

14 WRs on the Oregon roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
7Evan StewartWRSR27352419%+0.19
1Dakorien MooreWRSO25347421%+0.07
15Messiah HamptonWRFR18161215%+0.40
3Jeremiah McClellanWRJR7170117%+1.01
10Jalen LottWRFR42909%+0.52
13Gatlin BairWRFR32506%0.00
83Hudson LewisWRFR32505%+0.11
89Brady BidwellWRJR21217%+0.61
2Iverson HooksWRSR1602%+0.19
82Nathan McCoy IIWRSO11104%+0.16
30Aaron BidwellWRSO—————
80Dillon GreshamWRJR—————
84Jovon McRae IIWRSO—————
88Jack ResslerWRJR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Oregon depth chart →