#2
Oregon · 2026

Iverson Hooks

WRSenior5' 10", 170 lbsPike Road, AL
Oregon Ducks4-2 · TDC #10
Snap share
2%
likely 1–4%

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

1 plays · +0.2 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.19
Passing+0.19
3rd down+0.19
Passing downs+0.19
HooksWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays1%
Pass plays2%
Run plays0%
1st down0%
2nd down0%
3rd down7%
Standard downs0%
Passing downs5%
HooksWR/TE average
2025 charting · UAB

2025 season. ESPN's play-by-play only has throw and catch spots for part of 2025 (5 of Hooks’s games here), so treat the maps as a sample.

Charted targets
52
31 caught (60%)
Avg. depth of target
12.0
air yards per target
YAC per catch
3.0
94 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
273
of 367 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
21%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted52 targets charted

66% comp12.0 avg. depth3.0 YAC/catch21% 20+ air yds7–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: 3 targets (6%), 3 caught (100%), 35 yds, 11.7 per target3100% · 35yLeft, 0–4 air yards: 4 targets (8%), 3 caught (75%), 13 yds, 3.3 per target475% · 13yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 4 targets (8%), 2 caught (50%), 20 yds, 5.0 per target450% · 20yLeft, 10–14 air yards: 4 targets (8%), 2 caught (50%), 28 yds, 7.0 per target450% · 28yLeft, 15–19 air yards: 2 targets (4%), 2 caught (100%), 36 yds, 18.0 per target2100% · 36yLeft, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (2%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (2%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (4%), 2 caught (100%), 17 yds, 8.5 per target2100% · 17yMiddle, 5–9 air yards: 2 targets (4%), 2 caught (100%), 13 yds, 6.5 per target2100% · 13yMiddle, 10–14 air yards: 6 targets (12%), 5 caught (83%), 74 yds, 12.3 per target683% · 74yMiddle, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (2%), 1 caught (100%), 15 yds, 15.0 per target1100% · 15yMiddle, 20–29 air yards: 2 targets (4%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target20% · 0yMiddle, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (2%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, Behind air yards: 1 targets (2%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (4%), 1 caught (50%), 4 yds, 2.0 per target250% · 4yRight, 5–9 air yards: 5 targets (10%), 4 caught (80%), 34 yds, 6.8 per target580% · 34yRight, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (2%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 15–19 air yards: 4 targets (8%), 2 caught (50%), 31 yds, 7.8 per target450% · 31yRight, 20–29 air yards: 4 targets (8%), 2 caught (50%), 47 yds, 11.8 per target450% · 47yRight, 30+ air yards: 2 targets (4%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target20% · 0y
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

5 seasons at 2 schools since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsRecRec ydsRec TDTgt share
2026 so farOregon#10 · 4-212%160—
2025UAB#125 · 4-81278%72927726.7%
2024UAB#115 · 3-9524%1417915.5%
2023UAB#107 · 4-8312%1010629.6%
2022UAB#65 · 7-611%11304.8%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Iverson Hooks's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Iverson Hooks's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

2.8 avg. game scoreBest: 2.8 vs Portland State (Week 3)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1Boise StateW 34–27—no stats recorded
2@Oklahoma StateL 31–39—no stats recorded
3Portland StateW 84–02.8166.006
4@USCW 41–27—no stats recorded
6UCLAL 15–17—no stats recorded
7NebraskaW 17–14—no stats recorded
2026 · 1 game2.8166.006

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions11611th / 1994
Yards61795th / 1980
Yards / catch6—
Touchdowns0—
Long6—
Punt returns2026FBS rank
Returns1—
Yards4—
Average4—
Touchdowns0—
Long4—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSpecial teamsSnap share
Wk 3 · Portland State94~9 (3–15)1110%
Season4219 (3–15)112%

Position Room

14 WRs on the Oregon roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
7Evan StewartWRSR27352419%+0.19
1Dakorien MooreWRSO25347421%+0.07
15Messiah HamptonWRFR18161215%+0.40
3Jeremiah McClellanWRJR7170117%+1.01
10Jalen LottWRFR42909%+0.52
13Gatlin BairWRFR32506%0.00
83Hudson LewisWRFR32505%+0.11
89Brady BidwellWRJR21217%+0.61
2Iverson HooksWRSR1602%+0.19
82Nathan McCoy IIWRSO11104%+0.16
30Aaron BidwellWRSO—————
80Dillon GreshamWRJR—————
84Jovon McRae IIWRSO—————
88Jack ResslerWRJR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Oregon depth chart →