#13
North Texas · 2026

Justin Stevenson

WRSenior6' 2", 195 lbsPhiladelphia, PA
North Texas Mean Green4-2 · TDC #53
Snap share
64%
4 of 6 started · likely 54–75%
Receptions
33
52nd of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
453
50th of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
13.7
171st of 461 in FBS
Rec. TD
5
21st of 826 in FBS
EPA / play
+0.73
58th of 317 WR/TEs

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

42 plays · +30.7 total EPA · 58th of 317 qualifying WR/TEs
All plays+0.73
Passing+0.73
1st down+0.71
2nd down+0.30
3rd down+1.61
Standard downs+0.61
Passing downs+0.99
StevensonWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays9%
Pass plays19%
Run plays0%
1st down10%
2nd down8%
3rd down11%
Standard downs9%
Passing downs10%
StevensonWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets36—
Target share18.6%192nd / 524
Catch rate75.0%95th / 524
Success rate per target61.1%78th / 524
Yards per target10.3104th / 524
Explosive catches16.7%115th / 524
Deep-target rate13.9%—
3rd-down targets7—
Red-zone targets9—

Charting

Where Stevenson's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
42
32 caught (76%)
Avg. depth of target
10.3
air yards per target
YAC per catch
4.0
129 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
320
of 449 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
17%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted42 targets charted

76% comp10.3 avg. depth4.0 YAC/catch17% 20+ air yds5–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: 2 targets (5%), 1 caught (50%), 11 yds, 5.5 per target250% · 11yLeft, 0–4 air yards: 4 targets (10%), 3 caught (75%), 14 yds, 3.5 per target475% · 14yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 12 targets (29%), 8 caught (67%), 67 yds, 5.6 per target1267% · 67yLeft, 10–14 air yards: 3 targets (7%), 3 caught (100%), 38 yds, 12.7 per target3100% · 38yLeft, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (2%), 1 caught (100%), 24 yds, 24.0 per target1100% · 24yLeft, 20–29 air yards: 3 targets (7%), 2 caught (67%), 67 yds, 22.3 per target367% · 67yLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: 3 targets (7%), 3 caught (100%), 16 yds, 5.3 per target3100% · 16yMiddle, 5–9 air yards: 2 targets (5%), 1 caught (50%), 14 yds, 7.0 per target250% · 14yMiddle, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (2%), 1 caught (100%), 13 yds, 13.0 per target1100% · 13yMiddle, 15–19 air yards: 2 targets (5%), 2 caught (100%), 42 yds, 21.0 per target2100% · 42yMiddle, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (2%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yMiddle, 30+ air yards: 2 targets (5%), 2 caught (100%), 75 yds, 37.5 per target2100% · 75yRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (5%), 2 caught (100%), 23 yds, 11.5 per target2100% · 23yRight, 5–9 air yards: 2 targets (5%), 2 caught (100%), 23 yds, 11.5 per target2100% · 23yRight, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (2%), 1 caught (100%), 22 yds, 22.0 per target1100% · 22yRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (2%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0y
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

2 seasons at 2 schools since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsRecRec ydsRec TDTgt share
2026 so farNorth Texas#53 · 4-2664%33453518.6%
2024Wyoming#116 · 3-91141%1720436.2%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Justin Stevenson's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Justin Stevenson's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

7.6 avg. game scoreBest: 9.1 vs Charlotte (Week 6)2 of 6 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1@IndianaL 16–526.424723.5024
2UNLVW 44–66.324321.5027
3@Texas StateL 35–498.51012212.2044
4Houston ChristianW 63–147.656913.8141
5@TulsaW 45–447.655010.0214
6CharlotteW 50–109.1912213.6234
2026 · 6 games7.63345313.7544

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions3352nd / 1995
Yards45350th / 1981
Yards / catch13.7171st / 461
Touchdowns521st / 826
Long44—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedPenaltiesSnap share
Wk 1 · Indiana—67~24 (8–33)2·36%
Wk 2 · UNLV✓ WR67~38 (12–52)4·57%
Wk 3 · Texas State✓ WR85~70 (46–85)12·82%
Wk 4 · Houston Christian✓ WR66~41 (27–50)6·62%
Wk 5 · Tulsa✓ WR84~50 (33–61)6160%
Wk 6 · Charlotte—70~59 (39–70)13·84%
Season4 GS439282 (237–329)43164%

Position Room

13 WRs on the North Texas roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
13Justin StevensonWRSR33453519%+0.73
0Corri MillinerWRSR20325116%+0.58
6Josiah MartinWRJR15182011%+0.17
14Kyle KochWRJR15218312%+1.05
80Baron TiptonWRJR1219028%+1.00
3TJ ChukwurahWRSR810115%+0.98
19Grayson O'BaraWRSR58808%+0.24
11Dalton CarnesWRSR1605%-1.98
8Shandon KingWRSR—————
16James TyreWRSR—————
18Lathon LatiolaisWRFR—————
84Jackson MuckelroyWRSR—————
87Eli NikolasWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. North Texas depth chart →