#9
Louisiana · 2026

KeDarius Wade

WRJunior6' 4", 200 lbsJackson, MS
Louisiana Ragin' Cajuns5-2 · TDC #89
Snap share
44%
3 of 7 started · likely 27–53%
Receptions
11
522nd of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
226
288th of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
20.5
Rec. TD
2
172nd of 825 in FBS
EPA / play
+0.57
21 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

21 plays · +12.0 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.57
Passing+0.57
1st down+0.41
2nd down+1.03
3rd down+0.45
Standard downs+0.48
Passing downs+0.75
WadeWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays5%
Pass plays12%
Run plays0%
1st down4%
2nd down3%
3rd down8%
Standard downs5%
Passing downs5%
WadeWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets19—
Target share12.7%—
Catch rate52.6%—
Success rate per target47.4%—
Yards per target10.8—
Explosive catches21.1%—
Deep-target rate42.1%—
3rd-down targets6—
Red-zone targets2—

Charting

Where Wade's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
21
11 caught (52%)
Avg. depth of target
16.0
air yards per target
YAC per catch
5.4
59 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
167
of 226 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
43%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted21 targets charted

52% comp16.0 avg. depth5.4 YAC/catch43% 20+ air yds2–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (5%), 1 caught (100%), 6 yds, 6.0 per target1100% · 6yLeft, 5–9 air yards: noneLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (5%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (5%), 1 caught (100%), 45 yds, 45.0 per target1100% · 45yMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (5%), 1 caught (100%), 15 yds, 15.0 per target1100% · 15yMiddle, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (5%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yMiddle, 20–29 air yards: 2 targets (10%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target20% · 0yMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: 3 targets (14%), 2 caught (67%), 7 yds, 2.3 per target367% · 7yRight, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (5%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 5–9 air yards: 3 targets (14%), 2 caught (67%), 15 yds, 5.0 per target367% · 15yRight, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (5%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (5%), 1 caught (100%), 21 yds, 21.0 per target1100% · 21yRight, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (5%), 1 caught (100%), 38 yds, 38.0 per target1100% · 38yRight, 30+ air yards: 4 targets (19%), 2 caught (50%), 79 yds, 19.8 per target450% · 79y
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.
Passes defended
0
0 broken up · 0 intercepted
QB hurries
6
as the play text names the rusher
Tackles after a catch
0
completions he tackled
Coverage plays
0
PBUs + INTs + tackles after a catch

The play-by-play names the defender on breakups, interceptions and tackles, but not the man in coverage on every throw, so true times-targeted isn't in the text. Coverage plays is the closest stand-in; exact targets come from hand charting.

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsRecRec ydsRec TDTgt share
2026 so farLouisiana#89 · 5-2744%11226212.7%
2025Louisiana#103 · 6-7213%22505.1%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. KeDarius Wade's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

KeDarius Wade's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

6.1 avg. game scoreBest: 7.9 at Louisiana Tech (Week 6)0 of 6 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1LamarW 38–76.936421.3038
2@USCL 30–49—no stats recorded
3UABW 21–145.011515.0015
4@CharlotteW 34–74.72105.006
5Arkansas StateW 23–206.013636.0036
6@Louisiana TechL 31–327.928844.0145
7TroyW 33–65.92136.5110
2026 · 6 games6.11122620.5245

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions11522nd / 1995
Yards226288th / 1981
Yards / catch20.5—
Touchdowns2172nd / 825
Long45—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 1 · Lamar✓ WR69~39 (12–53)457%
Wk 2 · USC✓ WR52~39 (12–52)475%
Wk 3 · UAB—72~22 (7–30)231%
Wk 4 · Charlotte—78~15 (5–21)219%
Wk 5 · Arkansas State—63~12 (4–20)119%
Wk 6 · Louisiana Tech—57~34 (11–47)560%
Wk 7 · Troy✓ WR72~41 (27–50)357%
Season3 GS463202 (125–245)2144%

Position Room

11 WRs on the Louisiana roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
10Russell BabineauxWRFR15121111%+0.41
4Trenton ChaneyWRFR14182014%+0.57
17Landon StrotherWRSO12116018%+0.14
9KeDarius WadeWRJR11226212%+0.57
87Kristion BrooksWRFR1111706%+1.00
6Shelton Sampson Jr.WRJR366012%+0.05
15Ja'Corian NorrisWRSO22105%-0.14
8Jaydon JohnsonWRSR11304%+0.60
2Rahji DennisWRSO———0%+2.08
80Jayden LewisWRFR—————
85Landon BaptisteWRJR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Louisiana depth chart →