#83

Koraun Perdue

TESenior6' 6", 237 lbsCincinnati, OH
Middle Tennessee Blue Raiders4-3 · TDC #130
Snap share
55%
2 of 6 started · likely 42–76%
Receptions
8
694th of 1994 in FBS
Rec. yards
146
489th of 1980 in FBS
Yards / catch
18.3
Rec. TD
2
171st of 824 in FBS
EPA / play
+0.24
16 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

16 plays · +3.9 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.24
Passing+0.24
1st down+0.50
2nd down+0.64
3rd down-0.16
Standard downs+0.31
Passing downs+0.16
PerdueWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays5%
Pass plays8%
Run plays0%
1st down5%
2nd down6%
3rd down2%
Standard downs4%
Passing downs6%
PerdueWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets16—
Target share8.7%—
Catch rate56.2%—
Success rate per target31.2%—
Yards per target9.5—
Explosive catches12.5%—
Deep-target rate12.5%—
3rd-down targets1—
Red-zone targets1—

Charting

Where Perdue's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
16
9 caught (56%)
Avg. depth of target
8.8
air yards per target
YAC per catch
10.5
84 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
64
of 148 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
14%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted14 targets charted

56% comp8.8 avg. depth10.5 YAC/catch14% 20+ air yds2–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (14%), 1 caught (50%), 2 yds, 1.0 per target250% · 2yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 2 targets (14%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target20% · 0yLeft, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (7%), 1 caught (100%), 80 yds, 80.0 per target1100% · 80yLeft, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (7%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (7%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (7%), 1 caught (100%), 2 yds, 2.0 per target1100% · 2yMiddle, 5–9 air yards: 2 targets (14%), 1 caught (50%), 14 yds, 7.0 per target250% · 14yMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (7%), 1 caught (100%), 23 yds, 23.0 per target1100% · 23yMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: noneRight, 5–9 air yards: 2 targets (14%), 2 caught (100%), 15 yds, 7.5 per target2100% · 15yRight, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (7%), 1 caught (100%), 12 yds, 12.0 per target1100% · 12yRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Game Log

Koraun Perdue's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

6.7 avg. game scoreBest: 9.5 vs Delaware (Week 7)1 of 4 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1Murray StateW 38–14—no stats recorded
2@MarshallL 26–285.411414.0014
3NevadaW 27–207.012323.0123
4@Jacksonville StateL 13–234.7263.004
5@KansasL 0–55—no stats recorded
7DelawareW 33–309.5410325.8180
8@Florida InternationalW 26–23—no stats recorded
2026 · 4 games6.7814618.3280

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions8694th / 1994
Yards146489th / 1980
Yards / catch18.3—
Touchdowns2171st / 824
Long80—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedPenaltiesSnap share
Wk 1 · Murray State—48~16 (7–23)1·33%
Wk 2 · Marshall—69~50 (42–60)3·72%
Wk 3 · Nevada✓ TE67~39 (18–56)2·58%
Wk 4 · Jacksonville State✓ TE57~45 (38–54)3·79%
Wk 5 · Kansas—42~24 (11–34)1157%
Wk 7 · Delaware—60~49 (42–59)6·82%
Season2 GS409223 (171–311)16155%

Position Room

7 TEs on the Middle Tennessee roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
83Koraun PerdueTESR814628%+0.24
88Tayvion GallowayTESO31607%-0.77
86Brody BenkeTESO13014%+3.10
39Evan PoticherTEJR—————
47Sawyer LovvornTESO—————
81Wilson HodgesTEFR—————
84Jadin HambrickTEJR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Middle Tennessee depth chart →