#9
Indiana · 2026

Lavar Keys

WRFreshman5' 9", 175 lbsHyattsville, MD★★★ 2026 recruit · #833 nationally
Indiana Hoosiers6-1 · TDC #4

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Lavar Keys hasn't recorded any stats yet this season.

Position Room

14 WRs on the Indiana roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
80Charlie BeckerWRJR39694832%+0.94
11Nick MarshWRJR32585726%+0.68
4Davion ChandlerWRSO1113149%+0.38
7Shazz PrestonWRSR10129110%+0.57
8Tyler MorrisWRSR98209%+0.25
17Jackson WasserstromWRSR11006%+1.04
3Kortez RupertWRFR—————
6Lebron BondWRSO—————
9Lavar KeysWRFR—————
26Cade KaiserWRSO—————
81Jaidon Van PeltWRFR—————
82Myles KendrickWRSO—————
83Hunter StroudWRSO—————
86Bruno Massel IVWRSO—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Indiana depth chart →