#17
Indiana · 2026

Jackson Wasserstrom

WRSenior5' 11", 176 lbsWestfield, IN
Indiana Hoosiers6-1 · TDC #4
Snap share
2%
likely 0–3%

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

1 plays · +1.0 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+1.04
Passing+1.04
3rd down+1.04
Passing downs+1.04
WasserstromWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays2%
Pass plays6%
Run plays0%
1st down0%
2nd down0%
3rd down10%
Standard downs0%
Passing downs5%
WasserstromWR/TE average

Career

2 seasons since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnaps
2026 so farIndiana#4 · 6-112%
2025Indiana#1 · 16-031%

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Jackson Wasserstrom's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded.

Game Log

Jackson Wasserstrom's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

4.5 avg. game scoreBest: 4.5 vs Howard (Week 2)0 of 1 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1North TexasW 52–16—no stats recorded
2HowardW 55–04.511010.0010
3Western KentuckyW 38–0—no stats recorded
4NorthwesternW 29–23—no stats recorded
5@RutgersW 47–15—no stats recorded
6@NebraskaW 20–17—no stats recorded
7Ohio StateL 15–19—no stats recorded
2026 · 1 game4.511010.0010

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions11613th / 1995
Yards101683rd / 1981
Yards / catch10—
Touchdowns0—
Long10—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 2 · Howard61~8 (2–13)113%
Season4238 (2–13)12%

Position Room

14 WRs on the Indiana roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
80Charlie BeckerWRJR39694832%+0.94
11Nick MarshWRJR32585726%+0.68
4Davion ChandlerWRSO1113149%+0.38
7Shazz PrestonWRSR10129110%+0.57
8Tyler MorrisWRSR98209%+0.25
17Jackson WasserstromWRSR11006%+1.04
3Kortez RupertWRFR—————
6Lebron BondWRSO—————
9Lavar KeysWRFR—————
26Cade KaiserWRSO—————
81Jaidon Van PeltWRFR—————
82Myles KendrickWRSO—————
83Hunter StroudWRSO—————
86Bruno Massel IVWRSO—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. Indiana depth chart →