#5
UL Monroe · 2026

Brandon Buckhaulter

WRSenior6' 1", 205 lbsJackson, MS
UL Monroe Warhawks0-6 · TDC #136
Snap share
21%
1 of 5 started · likely 12–27%
Receptions
3
1250th of 1995 in FBS
Rec. yards
17
1504th of 1981 in FBS
Yards / catch
5.7
Rec. TD
0
EPA / play
-0.09
8 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

8 plays · -0.7 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays-0.09
Passing-0.06
Rushing-0.27
1st down-0.44
2nd down+0.10
3rd down-0.12
Standard downs-0.08
Passing downs-0.12
BuckhaulterWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays3%
Pass plays5%
Run plays1%
1st down2%
2nd down5%
3rd down3%
Standard downs3%
Passing downs3%
BuckhaulterWR/TE average

Charting

Where Buckhaulter's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
7
3 caught (43%)
Avg. depth of target
7.0
air yards per target
YAC per catch
1.0
3 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
14
of 17 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
0%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted7 targets charted

43% comp7.0 avg. depth1.0 YAC/catch0% 20+ air yds0–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: noneLeft, 5–9 air yards: noneLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (14%), 1 caught (100%), 3 yds, 3.0 per target1100% · 3yMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: noneRight, 5–9 air yards: 4 targets (57%), 2 caught (50%), 14 yds, 3.5 per target450% · 14yRight, 10–14 air yards: 2 targets (29%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target20% · 0yRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.
2025 charting · UL Monroe

2025 season. ESPN's play-by-play only has throw and catch spots for part of 2025 (1 of Buckhaulter’s games here), so treat the maps as a sample.

Charted targets
3
0 caught (0%)
Avg. depth of target
12.7
air yards per target
YAC per catch
—
0 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
0
of 0 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
33%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted3 targets charted

50% comp12.7 avg. depth— YAC/catch33% 20+ air yds1–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: noneLeft, 0–4 air yards: noneLeft, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (33%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (33%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: noneMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: noneRight, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (33%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 5–9 air yards: noneRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Career

5 seasons at 3 schools since 2014 · box-score totals, snap share estimated from play-by-play

SeasonTeamGSnapsRecRec ydsRec TDTgt share
2026 so farUL Monroe#136 · 0-6521%31704.9%
2025UL Monroe#130 · 3-9312%45217.4%
2024UAB#115 · 3-926%21808.0%
2023UAB#107 · 4-8825%510316.1%
2022 *Ole Miss#27 · 8-51—————

Past seasons are summed from ESPN box scores; success rates and snap shares come from the play-by-play. Brandon Buckhaulter's team rank is that season's final TDC rank. A dash means the stat wasn't recorded. * Defense rebuilt from the play-by-play (ESPN's box scores that season are missing it); about 10% below official totals.

Game Log

Brandon Buckhaulter's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

4.0 avg. game scoreBest: 5.1 at Mississippi State (Week 1)0 of 2 games at 8.0+
ReceivingReturns
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLongKRKR ydsPRPR ydsTD
1@Mississippi StateL 13–625.12147.008·····
2@UABL 20–26—··········
3SE LouisianaL 35–38—·····11935·
4Florida AtlanticL 17–453.0133.003·····
5@South AlabamaL 35–52—no stats recorded
7Louisiana TechL 0–24—·······25·
2026 · 5 games4.03175.708119510·

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Rushing2026FBS rank
Carries1—
Yards11289th / 1458
Yards / carry1—
Touchdowns0—
Long1—
Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions31250th / 1995
Yards171504th / 1981
Yards / catch5.7—
Touchdowns0—
Long8—
Kick returns2026FBS rank
Returns1—
Yards19—
Average19—
Touchdowns0—
Long19—
Punt returns2026FBS rank
Returns5—
Yards10—
Average2—
Touchdowns0—
Long5—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSpecial teamsSnap share
Wk 1 · Mississippi State✓ WR68~40 (26–49)4·59%
Wk 2 · UAB—63~13 (4–21)1·21%
Wk 3 · SE Louisiana—80~17 (5–23)2421%
Wk 4 · Florida Atlantic—55~10 (3–16)1·18%
Wk 7 · Louisiana Tech—55··2—
Season1 GS39080 (45–105)8621%

Position Room

13 WRs on the UL Monroe roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
1Marcellus JacksonWRSR32265020%+0.30
13Parker FulghumWRJR14191110%+0.62
0LT RobinsonWRJR13198110%+0.09
4JP CoulterWRSR12153011%+0.14
7Nic TrujilloWRSR11154215%+0.01
5Brandon BuckhaulterWRSR31705%-0.09
82Jaiden TuckerWRFR15205%+1.13
83Darrion GilliamWRJR1914%+0.49
2Javon CampbellWRSR———3%-0.22
6Demarcco BlantonWRSR—————
17Bret VincentWRJR—————
19Marcus GallowayWRSO—————
80Keidric Osunde-BrownWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. UL Monroe depth chart →