#0
UL Monroe · 2026

LT Robinson

WRJunior5' 10", 170 lbsWichita, KS
UL Monroe Warhawks0-6 · TDC #136
Snap share
37%
likely 23–45%
Receptions
13
422nd of 1994 in FBS
Rec. yards
198
353rd of 1980 in FBS
Yards / catch
15.2
106th of 461 in FBS
Rec. TD
1
345th of 824 in FBS
EPA / play
+0.09
21 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

21 plays · +1.9 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.09
Passing+0.15
Rushing-1.13
1st down+0.47
2nd down-0.05
3rd down-0.79
Standard downs+0.34
Passing downs-0.24
RobinsonWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays5%
Pass plays10%
Run plays1%
1st down6%
2nd down6%
3rd down4%
Standard downs4%
Passing downs7%
RobinsonWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets19—
Target share11.7%442nd / 522
Catch rate68.4%198th / 522
Success rate per target36.8%420th / 522
Yards per target10.499th / 522
Explosive catches15.8%134th / 522
Deep-target rate10.5%—
3rd-down targets2—
Red-zone targets2—

Charting

Where Robinson's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
20
13 caught (65%)
Avg. depth of target
6.0
air yards per target
YAC per catch
8.8
114 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
84
of 198 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
10%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted20 targets charted

65% comp6.0 avg. depth8.8 YAC/catch10% 20+ air yds1–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: 2 targets (10%), 1 caught (50%), 13 yds, 6.5 per target250% · 13yLeft, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (5%), 1 caught (100%), 5 yds, 5.0 per target1100% · 5yLeft, 5–9 air yards: 6 targets (30%), 3 caught (50%), 42 yds, 7.0 per target650% · 42yLeft, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (5%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: 5 targets (25%), 4 caught (80%), 19 yds, 3.8 per target580% · 19yMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: noneMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: 1 targets (5%), 1 caught (100%), 75 yds, 75.0 per target1100% · 75yMiddle, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (5%), 1 caught (100%), 33 yds, 33.0 per target1100% · 33yRight, Behind air yards: 1 targets (5%), 1 caught (100%), 3 yds, 3.0 per target1100% · 3yRight, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (5%), 0 caught (0%), 0 yds, 0.0 per target10% · 0yRight, 5–9 air yards: 1 targets (5%), 1 caught (100%), 8 yds, 8.0 per target1100% · 8yRight, 10–14 air yards: noneRight, 15–19 air yards: noneRight, 20–29 air yards: noneRight, 30+ air yards: none
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Game Log

LT Robinson's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

5.1 avg. game scoreBest: 7.7 vs Florida Atlantic (Week 4)0 of 6 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1@Mississippi StateL 13–623.0133.003
2@UABL 20–263.6155.005
3SE LouisianaL 35–386.644912.3033
4Florida AtlanticL 17–457.727939.5175
5@South AlabamaL 35–526.745814.5031
7Louisiana TechL 0–243.3144.004
2026 · 6 games5.11319815.2175

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Rushing2026FBS rank
Carries1—
Yards-11322nd / 1453
Yards / carry-1—
Touchdowns0—
Long0—
Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions13422nd / 1994
Yards198353rd / 1980
Yards / catch15.2106th / 461
Touchdowns1345th / 824
Long75—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedSnap share
Wk 1 · Mississippi State68~16 (5–22)224%
Wk 2 · UAB63~20 (6–27)232%
Wk 3 · SE Louisiana80~30 (10–41)538%
Wk 4 · Florida Atlantic55~16 (5–22)229%
Wk 5 · South Alabama69~48 (32–58)870%
Wk 7 · Louisiana Tech55~15 (5–21)227%
Season390145 (90–176)2137%

Position Room

13 WRs on the UL Monroe roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
1Marcellus JacksonWRSR32265020%+0.30
13Parker FulghumWRJR14191110%+0.62
0LT RobinsonWRJR13198110%+0.09
4JP CoulterWRSR12153011%+0.14
7Nic TrujilloWRSR11154215%+0.01
5Brandon BuckhaulterWRSR31705%-0.09
82Jaiden TuckerWRFR15205%+1.13
83Darrion GilliamWRJR1914%+0.49
2Javon CampbellWRSR———3%-0.22
6Demarcco BlantonWRSR—————
17Bret VincentWRJR—————
19Marcus GallowayWRSO—————
80Keidric Osunde-BrownWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. UL Monroe depth chart →