#13
UL Monroe · 2026

Parker Fulghum

WRJunior6' 1", 205 lbsShreveport, LA
UL Monroe Warhawks0-6 · TDC #136
Snap share
42%
6 of 6 started · likely 26–51%
Receptions
14
383rd of 1994 in FBS
Rec. yards
191
373rd of 1980 in FBS
Yards / catch
13.6
176th of 461 in FBS
Rec. TD
1
345th of 824 in FBS
EPA / play
+0.62
20 plays

Efficiency & Role

EPA = expected points added per play. Compared with every FBS WR/TE who qualifies

EPA per play by situation

20 plays · +12.5 total EPA · not enough plays to rank yet
All plays+0.62
Passing+0.62
1st down+0.13
2nd down+1.12
3rd down+1.39
Standard downs+0.04
Passing downs+1.50
FulghumWR/TE average

Share of team plays

How often the offense runs through this player. Pass = targets or dropbacks, rush = carries
All plays5%
Pass plays10%
Run plays0%
1st down4%
2nd down6%
3rd down6%
Standard downs4%
Passing downs7%
FulghumWR/TE average

Advanced

Computed from every play, garbage time excluded. FBS rank among players with enough volume

ReceivingValueFBS rank
Targets20—
Target share12.3%420th / 522
Catch rate70.0%166th / 522
Success rate per target55.0%155th / 522
Yards per target9.6149th / 522
Explosive catches15.0%159th / 522
Deep-target rate20.0%—
3rd-down targets5—
Red-zone targets4—

Charting

Where Fulghum's plays went: throw and catch spots, air yards and yards after the catch, read from the play-by-play

Targets
20
14 caught (70%)
Avg. depth of target
10.5
air yards per target
YAC per catch
2.2
27 yds after the catch
Air yards caught
140
of 167 yds on charted catches
Deep targets
22%
20+ air yards

Where he's targeted18 targets charted

70% comp10.5 avg. depth2.2 YAC/catch22% 20+ air yds2–0 TD–INT
101020203030LOSLeft, Behind air yards: 2 targets (11%), 1 caught (50%), -5 yds, -2.5 per target250% · -5yLeft, 0–4 air yards: noneLeft, 5–9 air yards: noneLeft, 10–14 air yards: noneLeft, 15–19 air yards: noneLeft, 20–29 air yards: noneLeft, 30+ air yards: noneMiddle, Behind air yards: noneMiddle, 0–4 air yards: 1 targets (6%), 1 caught (100%), 8 yds, 8.0 per target1100% · 8yMiddle, 5–9 air yards: noneMiddle, 10–14 air yards: 1 targets (6%), 1 caught (100%), 13 yds, 13.0 per target1100% · 13yMiddle, 15–19 air yards: noneMiddle, 20–29 air yards: noneMiddle, 30+ air yards: noneRight, Behind air yards: 1 targets (6%), 1 caught (100%), 2 yds, 2.0 per target1100% · 2yRight, 0–4 air yards: 2 targets (11%), 1 caught (50%), 8 yds, 4.0 per target250% · 8yRight, 5–9 air yards: 3 targets (17%), 1 caught (33%), 6 yds, 2.0 per target333% · 6yRight, 10–14 air yards: 3 targets (17%), 2 caught (67%), 31 yds, 10.3 per target367% · 31yRight, 15–19 air yards: 1 targets (6%), 1 caught (100%), 19 yds, 19.0 per target1100% · 19yRight, 20–29 air yards: 3 targets (17%), 2 caught (67%), 54 yds, 18.0 per target367% · 54yRight, 30+ air yards: 1 targets (6%), 1 caught (100%), 31 yds, 31.0 per target1100% · 31y
fewer more targets
Direction and air yards come from the play-by-play (left / middle / right thirds of the field), so each glow sits in its zone rather than on an exact spot. Hover a zone for detail.

Game Log

Parker Fulghum's box score, game by game, from ESPN, with a 0–10 game score for each (hover it for how it works). Click a result for the full game

5.4 avg. game scoreBest: 8.0 vs SE Louisiana (Week 3)1 of 6 games at 8.0+
Receiving
WkOpponentResultGame scoreRecYdsY/RTDLong
1@Mississippi StateL 13–624.811313.0013
2@UABL 20–262.31-5-5.000
3SE LouisianaL 35–388.058817.6131
4Florida AtlanticL 17–455.211818.0018
5@South AlabamaL 35–526.65479.4019
7Louisiana TechL 0–245.713030.0030
2026 · 6 games5.41419113.6131

2026 Season Stats

FBS rank among qualifying players

Receiving2026FBS rank
Receptions14383rd / 1994
Yards191373rd / 1980
Yards / catch13.6176th / 461
Touchdowns1345th / 824
Long31—
Defense2026FBS rank
Tackles14239th / 5406
Solo1—
Tackles for loss0—
Sacks0—
QB hurries0—
Passes defended0—
Defensive TD0—

Snaps by Game

Estimated snaps from a model trained on real NFL snap counts. Ranges in brackets are where the real number lands 80% of the time: wide for a single game, tighter over the season. How it works

GameStartTeam playsEst. snapsPlays involvedPlays madeSnap share
Wk 1 · Mississippi State✓ WR68~18 (6–25)2·26%
Wk 2 · UAB✓ WR63~33 (11–45)3·52%
Wk 3 · SE Louisiana✓ WR80~45 (30–55)5156%
Wk 4 · Florida Atlantic✓ WR55~6 (2–10)1·11%
Wk 5 · South Alabama✓ WR69~53 (35–65)8·77%
Wk 7 · Louisiana Tech✓ WR55~10 (3–16)1·18%
Season6 GS390165 (102–200)20142%

Position Room

13 WRs on the UL Monroe roster, ordered by rec

#PlayerPosClassRecYdsTDTgt shareEPA/play
1Marcellus JacksonWRSR32265020%+0.30
13Parker FulghumWRJR14191110%+0.62
0LT RobinsonWRJR13198110%+0.09
4JP CoulterWRSR12153011%+0.14
7Nic TrujilloWRSR11154215%+0.01
5Brandon BuckhaulterWRSR31705%-0.09
82Jaiden TuckerWRFR15205%+1.13
83Darrion GilliamWRJR1914%+0.49
2Javon CampbellWRSR———3%-0.22
6Demarcco BlantonWRSR—————
17Bret VincentWRJR—————
19Marcus GallowayWRSO—————
80Keidric Osunde-BrownWRFR—————

Stats, EPA and usage come from CollegeFootballData.com and refresh daily. FBS ranks only count players with enough volume for the stat to mean something. Qualifying for EPA takes 4+ plays per team game. UL Monroe depth chart →